SAP c-ts4fi-2021 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA for Financial Accounting Associates (SAP S/4HANA 2021) Exam

Last exam update: May 17 ,2024
Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 93

Question 1

What is the purpose of period interval 3 when you define open and closed periods?

  • A. Posting to special periods
  • B. Authorization control for posting periods
  • C. Posting from CO to Fl
  • D. Posting to special purpose ledger
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

You want to create a substitution in Financial Accounting. Which parts do you have to define for each
step of the substitution? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Message
  • B. Check
  • C. Replacement
  • D. Prerequisite
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Overview and Deployment of SAP S/4HANA
"You are a group cash manager interested in the North American business market.
What are the personalization options available to you in SAP Fiori?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question"

  • A. You can create a tile group with all the apps required for you daily business for easy access
  • B. You can create a tile to take you directly to the cash position of the North American business market
  • C. You can manage user access to relevant apps for the North American accounts payable group that reports to you
  • D. You can adapt the launchpad color theme according to predefined values for the cash report
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

General Ledger Accounting
"You are getting ready to post your first simple general ledger document using the SAP fiori app for
posting in a test environment.
What configuration items do you need to set up to post a simple document?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. "

  • A. The posting period variant must be created and assigned.
  • B. Number range and document types must be maintained.
  • C. User must be assined to a tolerance group.
  • D. Line item text templates must be maintained.
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

"Organizational Assignments and Process Integration " "You define custom currency type Zl for your
company code. Which currency types must be stored in the Data Entry view? Note: There are 2
correct answers to this question."

  • A. Hard currency
  • B. Document currency
  • C. Company code currency
  • D. Custom currency type Zl
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

General Ledger Accounting
"Besides using the profit center, which options dose General Ledger Accounting with document
splitting provide to assign a segment
to the posting line?
Note: there are 2 correct answers to this question."

  • A. Definition of validation rules
  • B. Badi implementation (FAGL_DERIVE_SEGMENT)
  • C. Standard account assignment using constants
  • D. Assignment of default segments to G/L accounts
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

"Organizational Assignments and Process Integration "
"You assign currency type 40 to your company code in ledger 0L.
Which source currency types can you select?
Note: There are 2 correct answer to this question."

  • A. Controlling area
  • B. Company code currency
  • C. Document currency
  • D. Group currency
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Financial Closing
Which of the following is a technical year-end closing activity is SAP S/4HANA?

  • A. Ledger valances must be carried forward.
  • B. Accruals must be posted.
  • C. Balance sheet adjustments must be posted.
  • D. Foreign currency valuation must be posted.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

"Organizational Assignments and Process Integration "
"You want to create substitution in Financial Accounting.
Which partsdo you have to define for each step of the substitution?
Note: There are 2 correcanswers to this question."

  • A. Prerequisite statement
  • B. Substitution values
  • C. Check statement
  • D. Callup point
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

"Organizational Assignments and Process Integration "
"Ypu need to post customer invoices via interface from a non-SAP system. You want to define a new
document type with a specific
document number range that matches the document numbers of the source system.
How do you define the document number range?"

  • A. You must use external number assignment.
  • B. You can use internal or external number assignment, but it has to be continuous.
  • C. You must use internal number assignment.
  • D. You can use internal or external number assignment.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Overview and Deployment of SAP S/4HANA
"What are some features of SAP HANA?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question."

  • A. SAP HANA is optimized to work with aggregates and index tables.
  • B. SAP HANA is built on a hierarchical data model architecture.
  • C. SAP HANA is optimized to organize data using column stores.
  • D. SAP HANA allows transactional and analytical processing from the same tables.
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Accounts Payable and Accounts Receivable
What dunning -related data do you maintain on the business partner master record? (3 correct
answers)

  • A. Dunning area
  • B. Dunning interval
  • C. Dunning procedure
  • D. Dunning block
  • E. Dunning Key
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
E 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

Asset Accounting
Which date is used to determine the depreciation start date?

  • A. Document date
  • B. Asset value date
  • C. Posting date
  • D. Baseline date
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

General Ledger Accounting
"What items are NOT cleared by the automatic clearing program?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question."

  • A. Noted items
  • B. Statistical postings
  • C. Items with value-added tax
  • D. Items with sales and use tax
  • E. Items with withholding tax
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

Financial Closing
"You perform foreign currency valuation for open items of your supplier accounts. The valuations will
be used only for period end
reporting and should then be reversed.
What account does the system use to post the valuation differences?"

  • A. Alternative reconciliation G/L account
  • B. Adjustment G/L account for foreign currency
  • C. Individual supplier accounts with special G/L indicator
  • D. Supplier reconciliation G/L account
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2