SAP c-ts4c-2021 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA Cloud, essentials edition implementation with SAP Activate Exam

Last exam update: May 17 ,2024
Page 1 out of 3. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 54

Question 1

What are some of the innovative production SAP planning capabilities of SAP S/4HANA Cloud for
Manufacturing?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Identify management and authentication
  • B. Ariba Network integration
  • C. Advanced availability to promise
  • D. Demand driven manufacturing
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

What are the steps for conducting automated business process testing?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Run the test
  • B. Create a test system
  • C. Create a test plan
  • D. Assess data management
  • E. Correct and return failed test processes
Answer:

A, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which integration technologies can you use to integrate SAP S/4HANA Cloud with a cloud solution
from SAP?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. SAP Process Orchestration
  • B. Whitelisted integration APIs
  • C. SAP Cloud Platform Integration
  • D. SAP HANA SQL editor
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

What are some characteristics of SAP S/4HANA Cloud public option?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Scalability
  • B. Standardization
  • C. High degree of configuration
  • D. Single tenancy
  • E. Multi-tenancy
Answer:

A, B, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 5

How does SAP ensure that the network architecture of a data center that supports SAP S/4HANA
Cloud only permits authorized access?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Incident handling for mission-critical and non-mission-critical application incidents.
  • B. A Web dispatcher farm that hides the network topology from the outside world.
  • C. Multiple internet connections to minimize the impact of distributed denial-of-service (DDoS) attacks.
  • D. Multiple firewalls that divide the network into protected segments.
  • E. Purpose limitation of user access to the minimum authorizations needed to complete job tasks.
Answer:

BCD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

What solution is used for automatic bank integration in SAP S/4HANA Cloud?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Ariba Network
  • B. Sap Financial Services Network
  • C. Concur
  • D. SAP Hybris
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

What middleware technology is used for SAP delivered Best Practices package for SAP S/4HANA
Cloud?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. SAP API Management
  • B. SAP Process Orchestration
  • C. SAP Cloud Platform Integration
  • D. SAP Cloud Connector
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

How can you change the ID mappings in a chart of accounts after the Quality system in activated?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Request changes through the SAP Service Center.
  • B. Use SAP Solution Manager.
  • C. Use the self-service configuration Ul.
  • D. Set up a new client.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Your customer wants to optimize project related services that are delivered externally. What SAP
S/4HANA Cloud solution package do you recommend? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

  • A. SAP S4HANA Cloud for Finance
  • B. SAP S4HANA Cloud for Enterprise Management
  • C. SAP S4HANA Cloud for Professional Services
  • D. SAP S4HANA Cloud for Manufacturing
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which tools are used during the realize phase of an SAP S/4HANA Cloud deployment?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. SAP S/4HANA migration cockpit
  • B. Manage Your Solution application
  • C. Test Tool
  • D. Product Availability Matrix
  • E. Implementation Guide
Answer:

A, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

What can a business user do with personal settings? There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Change the format of dates and numbers
  • B. Change the order of columns in a table
  • C. Modify the Ul layout of the app
  • D. Merge two or more columns into a single column
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

What are the key differentiators specific to the SAP S/4HANA Cloud for Manufacturing solution?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Empower business and IT users equally with guided configuration.
  • B. Plan production with machine learning capabilities.
  • C. Plan sales and operation efficiently.
  • D. Provide reporting for external financial disclosures and management controlling.
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

How much time does your customer have to test quarterly enhancements in the Quality system
before the SAP S/4HANA Cloud Production system is upgraded? Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Three weeks
  • B. Two weeks
  • C. Four weeks
  • D. One week
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Your customer needs to build and integrate an application with SAP S/4HANA Cloud. What type of
extensibility can you use to build and integrate an application with SAP S/4HANA Cloud? Please
choose the correct answer. Response:

  • A. Managed extensibility
  • B. Key user extensibility
  • C. Side-by-side extensibility
  • D. In-app extensibility
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which value drivers distinguish SAP S/4HANA Cloud? There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Openness to any database
  • B. Rapid innovation cycles
  • C. Software as a Services
  • D. High degree of configuration
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2