SAP c-ts462-2020 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate ? SAP S/4HANA Sales 2020 Exam

Last exam update: Feb 25 ,2024
Page 1 out of 7. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 103

Question 1

Which elements are part of item category determination? There are 3 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Item category group
  • B. Higher level item category
  • C. Sales document type
  • D. Material group
  • E. SD document category
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 2

What are characteristics of text determination? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Pricing condition record texts can be used as a standard text source
  • B. Text determination uses condition records
  • C. The text type in the procedure can be set as mandatory
  • D. The access step in the access sequence has a text source
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

What is maintained in a free goods master record? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. The maximum quantity
  • B. The calculation rule
  • C. The item category usage
  • D. The minimum quantity
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

What are characteristics of the make-to-order process with Assembly Processing? There are 2 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. The sales order directly initiates the posting of the goods issue
  • B. The production order is directly created from the sales order
  • C. The material is stored in a sales order specific stock
  • D. The sales order requires a phantom item for the transfer of requirement
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which elements contribute to the available quantity during an Available-to-Promise (ATP) check for a
sales order item? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Sales documents
  • B. Transfer orders
  • C. Stocks
  • D. Shipment documents
  • E. Purchase orders
Answer:

A, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which of the following describe the use of chats in SAP CoPilot? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. The contents of a chat thread are chronological and traceable.
  • B. Each chat must have at least one participant.
  • C. It is NOT possible to reset the linked screen and link the chat to another screen.
  • D. Each chat is automatically linked to the SAP Fiori screen on which it was created.
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

What can sales representatives do using SAP Smart Business tools? There are 3 correct answers to
this question.

  • A. Edit the payment terms in a sales order
  • B. Obtain a graphical overview of sales documents and their status
  • C. Request creation of new business partner master data
  • D. Allocate a sales order to a different sales area
  • E. Resolve issues with sales orders blocked for delivery or billing
Answer:

A, B, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which of the following are parts of SAP Best Practices for SAP S/4HANA? There are 3 correct answers
to this question.

  • A. Business Explorer
  • B. Building Blocks
  • C. Solution Package
  • D. Scope Items
  • E. Solution Explorer
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

What can you do in the Sales Order Fulfillment Monitor? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Start automatic pricing update for all sales orders
  • B. Monitor sales orders in critical stages
  • C. Execute order-related billing
  • D. Check and edit the payment terms on header and/or item leve
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Your company wants to set up a freight surcharge with sales based on a total weight of all items in a
sales order. How do you set up this requirement?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. With a graduated-to interval scale
  • B. As a header condition
  • C. With a calculation rule
  • D. As a group condition
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

What types of issues can you resolve with SAP Smart Business for Sales Order Fulfillment? There are
3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Billing block
  • B. Unconfirmed quantities
  • C. Incomplete data
  • D. Reverse Invoice List
  • E. Account determination
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 12

In SAP S/4HANA Sales, which steps in the sale from stock process are optional? There are 2 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Create sales order
  • B. Create delivery
  • C. Create sales quotation
  • D. Calculate freight costs
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

In SAP S/4HANA, what does SAP Extended Warehouse Management (SAP EWM) determine during
sales order fulfillment? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. The sequence of transport unit unloading
  • B. The stocked and suitable storage bins
  • C. The optimal utilization of container space
  • D. The applicable putaway strategy
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

The shipping condition in a sales order? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Bill-to party
  • B. Sold-to party
  • C. Payer
  • D. Ship-to party
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which of the following is contained in a building block of an SAP S/4HANA best practice? Please
choose the correct answer.

  • A. Solution scope
  • B. Test script
  • C. Activation content
  • D. Scope item fact sheet
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2