SAP c-ts452-2020 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Exam

Last exam update: Jun 14 ,2024
Page 1 out of 5. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 80

Question 1

Which of the following are possible personalization options of the SAP fiori launchpad ? Note : There
are 2 correct answers to this question

  • A. Selection of the design theme
  • B. Selection of tile size
  • C. Selection of an SAP fiori catalog
  • D. Settings for language & region
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

which of the following are prerequisites for flexible workflows for purchase order approval?

  • A. Set up the preconditions for the flexible workflow in the manage workflow for purchase orders SAP fiori app
  • B. Define the recipients for the flexible workflow in the manage workflows for purchase orders SAP fiori app
  • C. Deactivate the classic release procedure for purchase order in customizing
  • D. create a class with flexible workflow characteristics for purchase orders
  • E. activate the flexible workflow for purchase order in customizing
Answer:

A, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

you want to post scrap to a special account.
Which characteristics can you use to influence the behavior of the account determination?
Note: there are 2 correct answers to this question

  • A. Plant
  • B. Movement type
  • C. Stock type
  • D. Storage location
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Supplier a should automatically be proposed as the primary source for specific material. What
options do you have ? NOTE : There are 2 Correct Answers to this question.

  • A. Use a source list and mark the supplier as fixed
  • B. Use the Regular Supplier Indicator in the info record
  • C. Set the regular Supplier Indicator in the business partner master record
  • D. Enter the supplier as they primary source in the material master record
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

In your company, Invoice verification clerks post a cash discount amount using the posting net
method. How do they trigger the posting method?

  • A. By changing the payment terms
  • B. By using an appropriate document type
  • C. By creating an extra invoice item for the cash discount amount
  • D. By choosing an appropriate payment method
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

What are some key features of goods receipt base invoice verification? Note : 3 correct answers

  • A. A goods receipt must be posted prior to the invoice
  • B. As a prerequisite the indicator for GR based invoice verification is set of purchase order item
  • C. An invoice item is automatically generated for each goods receipt
  • D. After posting you can re assign invoices from one goods receipt to another
  • E. Each invoice item is assigned to a goods receipt item
Answer:

A, B, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 7

You want create a purchase order with reference to a purchase requisition what controls the linkage
between the line item of your purchase order and the purchase requisition

  • A. Item Category
  • B. Document type
  • C. Account Assignment Category
  • D. Document category
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

You procure finished goods from a supplier. The supplier manufactures the product using
components shipped form your company. Which process do you use for this scenario?

  • A. Subcontracting
  • B. External processing
  • C. Standard Procurement
  • D. Third-Party Procurement
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Your company uses the classic release procedure for purchasing documents
For which configuration object must approvers have the appropriate Authorization ?

  • A. Release group
  • B. Release strategy
  • C. Release code
  • D. Release indicator
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which field can you use to prevent a discounted material from being procured?

  • A. Control code
  • B. Material status
  • C. Special procurement type
  • D. Authorization group
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

which purchasing organization assignments can you make in customizing for the enterprise
structure? Note : 3 correct answers

  • A. Several purchasing organizations to one purchasing group
  • B. One purchasing organization to several plant across company code
  • C. One purchasing organization to one company code
  • D. Several purchasing organization to one company code
  • E. One purchasing organization to several company code
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 12

For Which type of contracts can you use item category Material Group (W)

  • A. Sales Contracts
  • B. Value Contracts
  • C. Quantity contracts
  • D. Service Contracts
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

your purchasing department is working with scheduling agreement. What can you do using release
creation profiles? Note: there are 3 correct answers to this question

  • A. you can enter a release creation profile in the material master data
  • B. You can enter a release creation profile in the master data of a supplier
  • C. You can assign a specific confirmation control key to a release creation profile
  • D. You can create plant - specific release creation profiles in customizing
  • E. You can control the periodicity of release creation profiles
Answer:

A, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

which of the following business partner roles are requirement to execute a procurement process?

  • A. supplier on purchasing group level
  • B. contract person on purchasing organization level
  • C. FI vendor on company code level
  • D. supplier on purchasing organization level
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

you want to set up account determination so that several material types are grouped on the same
account

  • A. Assign the valuation class to the material types
  • B. Assign the same account modification to the material type
  • C. Assign the same account category reference to the material types
  • D. Assign the same valuation grouping code to the material type
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2