SAP c-ts452-1909 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Exam

Last exam update: Feb 24 ,2024
Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 90

Question 1

What does the material type influence in the material master in SAP Materials Management? There
are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. MRP type
  • B. Procurement type.
  • C. Quantity and value update
  • D. Account group
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Where do posting with automatic account determination occur in SAP Materials Management?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Material valuation.
  • B. Invoice verification
  • C. Material requirements planning
  • D. Requisition creation
  • E. lnventory management
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which information regarding contracts can you get directly from analytical SAP Fiori apps? There are
2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Unused contracts
  • B. Expiring contracts
  • C. Unapproved contracts.
  • D. Low value contracts
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

When the procurement process is without a material master in SAP Materials Management, which
configuration element do you assign to the valuation class? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Material type
  • B. Item category.
  • C. Valuation area
  • D. Material group
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which of the following CANNOT be created by MRP Live? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Planned order.
  • B. MRP list
  • C. Purchase requisition
  • D. Schedule line
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

You convert a purchase requisition to a purchase order. What can you assign to the purchase
requisition to be used as a source of supply in SAP Materials Management? There are 2 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Quota arrangement
  • B. Contract
  • C. Desired vendor
  • D. lnfo record.
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

What release procedure can you use to process an approval of a purchase requisition in SAP
Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Without class types
  • B. Without plant
  • C. Without conditions.
  • D. Without classification
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

What happens when you post a valuated goods receipt for a purchase order item with a material
master record and account assignment K (Cost Center) in SAP Materials Management? Please choose
the correct answer.

  • A. material document is created without an accounting document.
  • B. The system debits the consumption account specified in the purchase order
  • C. The moving average price of the material is updated
  • D. The system increases the inventory of the material
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Confirmed quantities and dates must be recorded in the purchase order item. Your purchasing
department expects suppliers to send purchase order confirmations and shipping notifications. What
do you need to configure in Customizing?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. A confirmation control key with at least one confirmation type marked as relevant for planning
  • B. A confirmation control key with a sequence of two confirmation types
  • C. A confirmation control key relevant for the proof of delivery
  • D. A purchasing value key with the order acknowledgment indicator preset
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Your purchasing department is working with scheduling agreements. What can you do using release
creation profiles?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. You can create plant-specific release creation profiles in Customizing.
  • B. You can enter a release creation profile in the vendor master data.
  • C. You can enter a release creation profile in the material master data.
  • D. You can assign a specific confirmation control key to a release creation profile.
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

You intend to procure low-value material over a period of time up to a specific amount. What type of
purchasing document is best suited for this purpose?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Service purchase order
  • B. Release purchase order
  • C. Standard purchase order
  • D. Blanket purchase order
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which options are available for the automatic posting of unplanned delivery costs when creating an
invoice with purchase order reference?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. The costs are posted automatically in a separate invoice.
  • B. The system determines a freight clearing account for posting the cost.
  • C. The costs are posted to a separate account, which is defined in the account determination table.
  • D. The costs are distributed among the invoice items.
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

You would like to create purchasing info records for consumable materials without material master
records. How must you proceed?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. You specify the relationship between a material type and a supplier.
  • B. You specify the relationship between a material group and a supplier.
  • C. You must first create material master records.
  • D. You specify a special info category.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which of the following elements can be generated by material requirements planning (MRP)?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Production order
  • B. Purchase requisition
  • C. Delivery schedule line
  • D. Planned order O Purchase order
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

You have to post scrap expenses to a special account. Based on which characteristics can you
influence the behaviour of the account determination?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Storage location
  • B. Stock type
  • C. Plant
  • D. Movement type
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2