SAP c-ts410-2020 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - Business Process Integration with SAP S/4HANA 2020 Exam

Last exam update: May 17 ,2024
Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 98

Question 1

Which main components feature the intelligent enterprise? There are 3 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Digital platform
  • B. Intelligent analytics
  • C. Intelligent suite
  • D. SAP cloud applications
  • E. Intelligent technologies
Answer:

A, C, E

User Votes:
A 11 votes
50%
B 11 votes
50%
C 13 votes
50%
D 10 votes
50%
E 9 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 2

What data must be linked to a cost center to derive segment accounting? Please choose the correct
answer.

  • A. Work Center
  • B. Cost Center Category
  • C. Cost Center Group
  • D. Profit Center
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A 3 votes
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 12 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

When creating condition master records, what data properties does the condition type control?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Sales organization
  • B. Scales
  • C. Currency
  • D. Validity period
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 13 votes
50%
C 4 votes
50%
D 12 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which of the following goods movement creates an accounting document in the general ledger?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. A transfer posting from unrestricted stock to block stock
  • B. A transfer posting between quality inspection stock and unrestricted stock
  • C. A stock transfer between storage locations
  • D. A stock transfer between company codes
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 15 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

What elements in the Human Capital Management organizational structure can receive cost center
assignment? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Organizational unit
  • B. Person
  • C. Position
  • D. Job
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A 13 votes
50%
B 6 votes
50%
C 13 votes
50%
D 5 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
Haneen
3 months ago

Adtfhhhhhhh


Question 6

In your warehouse, you want to ensure that material is putaway in the ideal bin to improve
efficiency. What SAP Extended Warehouse Management feature do you implement?

  • A. Wave management
  • B. Yard management
  • C. Cross-docking
  • D. Slotting/rearrangement
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 3 votes
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 12 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
TS410
5 months, 1 week ago

Slotting/rearrangement


Question 7

Which of the following areas are part of SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central? There are THREE
correct answers for this Question

  • A. Organization management
  • B. Success and Development
  • C. Employee Data
  • D. Learning Management
  • E. Payroll
Answer:

A, C, E

User Votes:
A 11 votes
50%
B 9 votes
50%
C 16 votes
50%
D 8 votes
50%
E 10 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which documents are created when you post a valuated goods receipt for consumable materials?
There are TWO correct answers for this Question

  • A. Accounting document
  • B. Vendor invoice document
  • C. Sales order document
  • D. Controlling document
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A 17 votes
50%
B 6 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 16 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

What happens when you post a goods issue for a delivery document in sales? There are THREE
correct answers for this Question

  • A. The billing due list is updated
  • B. Inventory quantities are updated
  • C. An invoice is created
  • D. An accounting journal entry is created
  • E. A warehouse transfer order is created
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A 15 votes
50%
B 16 votes
50%
C 6 votes
50%
D 15 votes
50%
E 3 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

What tasks are performed for legal reporting? There are TWO correct answers for this Question

  • A. Track company car costs
  • B. Calculate production variances
  • C. Create a balance sheet
  • D. Perform inventory valuation
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 6 votes
50%
C 13 votes
50%
D 15 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which objects can you settle?
There are Three correct answers for this Question

  • A. Maintenance order
  • B. Work breakdown structure (WBS) element
  • C. Profitability segment
  • D. Cost center
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A 15 votes
50%
B 16 votes
50%
C 5 votes
50%
D 13 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
Jboweaver
9 months, 2 weeks ago

There are TWO correct answers not 3


Question 12

Which processes can be automatically performed when you post an order confirmation for a
production order? There are THREE correct answers for this Question

  • A. Goods receipt
  • B. Goods issue
  • C. Post actual costs
  • D. Variance calculation
  • E. Order settlement
Answer:

A, D, E

User Votes:
A 14 votes
50%
B 7 votes
50%
C 9 votes
50%
D 11 votes
50%
E 13 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which of the following organizational levels are defined in SAP S/4HANA Finance? There are TWO
correct answers for this Question

  • A. Controlling area
  • B. Company code
  • C. Segment
  • D. Payroll area
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A 9 votes
50%
B 11 votes
50%
C 11 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

What are functions of SAP Extended Warehouse Management? There are TWO correct answers for
this Question

  • A. Expected goods receipt
  • B. Putaway with transfer orders
  • C. Inventory management at storage bin level
  • D. Inventory management at storage location level
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A 8 votes
50%
B 6 votes
50%
C 13 votes
50%
D 7 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which of the following sequences of purchase-to-pay process steps is valid?

  • A. Source of supply determination .Vendor selection , Determination of requirements Purchase order handling .Goods receipt
  • B. Vendor selection .Source of supply determination , Purchase order monitoring .Goods receipt .Handling of payments
  • C. Determination of requirements .Vendor selection , Purchase order handling .Goods receipt .Invoice verification
  • D. Determination of requirements .Purchase order handling . Handling of payments .Goods receipt .Invoice verification
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C 12 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2