SAP c-thr97-2111 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate ? SAP SuccessFactors Onboarding 2H/2021 Exam

Last exam update: Feb 25 ,2024
Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 96

Question 1

What are some of the requirements to create multiple Offboarding programs?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Create a default Offboarding program that applies to most employees.
  • B. Create an Offboarding program that applies to the other employees.
  • C. Create an asset collection task.
  • D. Update the business rule used for Onboarding programs.
  • E. Define a business rule to trigger the correct program.
Answer:

A B E

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which v3 Homepage permissions must be provided to onboarding and offboarding participants to
access Onboarding and Offboarding 2.0 tiles?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Homepage v3 To-Do tile group
  • B. Homepage v3 News tile group
  • C. Homepage v3 My Team tile group
  • D. Homepage v3 Onboarding 2.0 tile group
Answer:

A D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

When you use an external applicant tracking system to initiate the internal hire process, what two
attributes are required to identify the employee?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. ID and Date of Hire
  • B. Name and Date of Birth
  • C. Employee ID and Date of Hire
  • D. Employee ID and Name
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

What role-based permission steps must you complete after enabling Offboarding 2.0?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Identify the user groups who should be provided access.
  • B. Enable the required role-based permission for each group.
  • C. Enable the Manage Document Generation Templates.
  • D. Identify the recipients of the Email Framework permissions.
Answer:

A B

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

What are the main tags used in Succession Data Model XML?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Required
  • B. HRIS portlet
  • C. HRIS element
  • D. Label
Answer:

C D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which tasks can be selected to configure the Onboarding program?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Send a Post Card
  • B. Assign a Buddy
  • C. Assign Benefits
  • D. Furnish Equipment
  • E. Write Welcome Message
Answer:

B D E

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%
E 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 7

What are some of the sorting criteria you can use to sort selected envelopes when using DocuSign?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Ascending
  • B. Cancel Selected Envelopes
  • C. Last Time Updated
  • D. Module
  • E. Apply Filter
Answer:

A C D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

What are some role-based permissions you should assign to the Offboardee?
2 Correct ANS:

  • A. ONB2knowledgeTransferPlanActivity
  • B. ONB2Process
  • C. ONB2ResponsibiltyConfig
  • D. ONB2OffboardingActivitiesConfig
Answer:

A B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

To trigger a restart onboarding process, you must create a business rule to apply to which object?

  • A. ONB2Processvariant
  • B. ONB2ProcessTrigger
  • C. ONB2Process
  • D. ONB2ProcessTask
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

You have changed the data model in Manage Business Configuration.
How would you propagate the data model into the XML?

  • A. Change XML manually
  • B. Trigger a business rule
  • C. Refresh metadata
  • D. Create and run a sync job
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

In which Onboarding process steps is the data model used?
2 Correct ANS:

  • A. Additional Paperwork
  • B. Manage Pending Hires
  • C. Personal Paperwork
  • D. New Hire Data Review
Answer:

A D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

What services user role must you create if implementing Offboarding2.0 without Onboarding 2.0?

  • A. OffboardingInternalUser
  • B. OnboardingExternalUser
  • C. OnboardingBpeAdmin
  • D. OffboardingService User
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

As an Offboardee, what can you verify and update?
2 Correcr ANS:

  • A. Hire Date
  • B. Personal Paperwork Data
  • C. Last Working Day
  • D. Personal Information
Answer:

C D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

When you access the Email Services configuration page for the first time, how can you get the email
templates to appear under the Active Email Templates tab?

  • A. Click on Email Status to view and select preconfigured email templates
  • B. Click on Email Categories
  • C. Click on Manage Templates
  • D. Click on Email Settings to set your preconfigured email template
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which permission allows you to manage Onboarding and Offboarding 2.0 settings, such as
configuration settings, document templates, and process flows?

  • A. Onboarding 2.0 or Offboarding 2.0 Object permission
  • B. Administrative Onbaording2.0 or Offboarding 2.0 Content
  • C. ONB2Process
  • D. Manage ONB2.0 or OFB2.0
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2