SAP c-thr85-2105 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Succession Management 1H/2021 Exam

Last exam update: Feb 23 ,2024
Page 1 out of 9. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 136

Question 1

In order for the competency gap graph to populate, what data must exist? Please choose the correct
answer.

  • A. Ratings must be imported in Provisioning.
  • B. The Last Rating must be completed.
  • C. The rating scale must be connected to the competencyjiame field.
  • D. The Expected Rating must be in the competency.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

You want to open ad-hoc reports in the BIRT viewer. What file format do you use to export the
templates? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. .xls
  • B. .txt
  • C. .pdf
  • D. .CSV
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

What data types are included in the Talent search? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Nominations
  • B. Background Elements
  • C. tandard Elements
  • D. Goals
  • E. Competencies
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 4

Mike Miller created a development goal for himself, but did not receive an email. What is the
reason? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Mike's permission role does not have goal notifications enabled.
  • B. Employees do not receive an email for self-created goals
  • C. Mike has chosen to view notifications in the system rather than through email.
  • D. The Goal Creation email goes to the employee's Manager.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Your customer is using the MDF position Nomination Method Where in Admin Tools do you grant
position level permissions using role-based permissions? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Miscellaneous permissions
  • B. Employee Views
  • C. Manage Succession
  • D. Metadata Framework
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which of the following options do you expect when you import background data using the Import
Extended User Information
feature?
There are 2 correct answers to this question

  • A. Data includes a date field by all means
  • B. Import file includes multiple sections of data
  • C. Data does NOT Include the UserlD
  • D. Data includes "Many to One" Data
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Whattype(s) of trend data can be utilized in the Matrix Grid Reports? Please choose the correct
answer.

  • A. Competency
  • B. Performance
  • C. Potential
  • D. All of the above
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which components in a talent search can you weight? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Competencies
  • B. Userinfo Elements
  • C. Standard Elements
  • D. Background Elements
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Where do you navigate in Admin Center to reorder the fields inside of an Employee Profile portlet?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Company Settings>Manage Route Maps
  • B. Succession> Succession Settings
  • C. Employee Files>Configure Employee Files
  • D. Company Settings>Form Template Settings
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

How are Families and Roles integrated into the Career Worksheet?
Please select all the correct answers that apply, (answers should be correct but please double check)

  • A. The Readiness Thermometer uses competencies which are determined from Families and Roles.
  • B. Roles Being Considered are connected to competencies through Families and Roles.
  • C. Current Roles are connected to competencies through Families and Roles.
  • D. The rating scale used to rate competencies is specific to Families and Roles.
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Within Admin Center, an Administrator is able to modify the following: There are 2 correct answers
to this question.

  • A. Change the name of an Employee Profile Portlet
  • B. Define Default Dates for Live Profile Ratings
  • C. Activate the Potential Portlet for the first time
  • D. Change labels of fields inside an Employee Profile portlet
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Your Customer wants to maintain custom fields for a position within Admin Tools. What Succession
Nomination Method do you select in Provisioning?

  • A. Enable Position management
  • B. MDF positions
  • C. True Position Hierarchy
  • D. Position
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Where do you configure the Performance-Potential Matrix Grid icons? Please choose the correct
answer.

  • A. Provisioning
  • B. User Data File
  • C. Succession Data model
  • D. Admin Tools
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

In order to create a career path, a user must have the following miscellaneous permission in the
Career Object: Please choose the correct answer, (please double check the answer is correct)

  • A. Field Level Override
  • B. View
  • C. Import
  • D. Edit
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which of the following is true about the Goal Modification notification?
Please select all the correct answers that apply, (please double check the answer)

  • A. It is batch-sent instead of being sent immediately
  • B. It can be turned off for Development Plans but left on for other Goal Plans.
  • C. It is only sent when public goals are edited.
  • D. It is sent when the manager edits a direct report's goal
Answer:

A, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2