SAP c-thr84-2105 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting: Candidate Experience 1H/2021 Exam

Last exam update: Feb 23 ,2024
Page 1 out of 7. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 106

Question 1

What is the first step in the process to setup the site subdomain and SSL certificate?

  • A. The customer creates the subdomain and provides it to SAP
  • B. The customer creates an SSL certificate
  • C. SAP installs the SSL certificate
  • D. SAP generates the certificate signing certificate (CSR) and submits it to the customer
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Within Advanced Analytics under the Visualize tab, you can generate a Source Stacked Trend to see
how the most common source types "stack up."
You may notice that sources such as Job Aggregators are a big source of VISITS. But your RMK Career
Site is very likely a more important source of which measure listed below?

  • A. Subscribes
  • B. Apply Starts
  • C. Hires
  • D. Recruiters
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

What should be included in the header navigation menu?
Note: 2 Answers

  • A. Link to the corporate site
  • B. Featured Jobs
  • C. About US
  • D. Top Jobs
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which of the following enables Recruiters to create Talent Pools with groups of candidates who may
be suited to various job opportunities?

  • A. Recruiting Posting
  • B. Advanced Analytics
  • C. Candidate Relationship Management
  • D. Career Site Builder
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

What tokens must you include when creating search engine optimization (SEO) copy?
Note: 2 Answers

  • A. Keyword
  • B. Posted date
  • C. Location
  • D. Job Description
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

What task is submitted through QuickBase?

  • A. Create the Recruiting Marketing budget analysis Baseline
  • B. Request access to Command center
  • C. Request access to QuickBase
  • D. Set up the customer SharePoint or SAP Jam site
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

To support the Internal Career Site, CSB page components can be flagged as which of the following?
Note: 2 Answers

  • A. Internal
  • B. Job boards
  • C. Agencies
  • D. External
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

What are standard XML feed requirements?
Note: 2 Answers

  • A. It requires a customer to sign authorization forms
  • B. All jobs must be included
  • C. It requires an annual subscription fee
  • D. It requires filtering of rules provided by the customer
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

What is a best practice to include a link to the career site home page in the header on a career site?

  • A. Upload a company Favicon to the header and associate the home page URL
  • B. Add a list type link in the header and associate the home page URL
  • C. Upload the company logo to the header and associate the home page URL
  • D. Add an External type link in the header and associate the home page URL
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

What is the SSL Certificate designed to do?
Note: 2 Answers

  • A. Encrypt data from Recruiting Marketing (RMK) to Recruiting Management (RCM)
  • B. Ensure that stage environment data is encrypted
  • C. Encrypt data from Recruiting Management (RCM) to Recruiting Marketing (RMK)
  • D. Ensure that production environment data is encrypted
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

You have performed this set up:
*Recruiter Single Sign-on in Command Center
*Role-based permissions (RBP) in Admin Center
*Roles and Permissions in Career site Builder (CSB)
The Customer hires another recruiter, who is added to the Recruiters RBP Group, however they
cannot immediately access the page.
What could be the issue?
Note: 2 Answers

  • A. The customer has reached the maximum number of CSB users that are allowed
  • B. The new recruiter has NOT been assigned to a Role within CSB
  • C. The new recruiter has NOT proxied in to Recruiting Management
  • D. Recruiter Sync has NOT been run since the user was added
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

What are some of the responsibilities of a functional consultant on a Recruiting Marketing (RMK)
implementation? Note: 3 Answers

  • A. Upsell additional solutions to the customer
  • B. Create and edit images used on RMK career sites
  • C. Build the customer's Career Site Builder site
  • D. Engage the media services team to work with the customer on job distribution
  • E. Guide customers through the implementation process
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

In which tool can you create Category Pages with the desired layout and related Page Rules?

  • A. Provisioning
  • B. Command Center
  • C. Career Site Builder
  • D. Admin Center
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Your customer wants to build three About Us pages on their Recruiting Marketing career site, in
addition to a link that opens a page.
What are the steps to configure the About Us links in the header? Note: 3 Answers

  • A. Create an external type link in the header under About Us that opens a new session and links to the page hosted on the customer page
  • B. Create content type links in the header under About Us that link to the three internal pages
  • C. Enable the About Us link in the header that is provided with all career site builder sites
  • D. Create category type links in the header under About US that link to the three internal pages
  • E. Create a list type link in the header names About Us
Answer:

A, B, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

What field do you map to Recruiting Marketing "Job Title" from Admin Center Recruiting Marketing
job field mapping?

  • A. Job Code
  • B. Internal Title
  • C. External Title
  • D. Job Category
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2