SAP c-secauth-20 practice test

SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP System Security and Authorizations Exam

Last exam update: Feb 25 ,2024
Page 1 out of 5. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 80

Question 1

Where you can enable Read Access Logging tools?

  • A. SICF
  • B. SPRO
  • C. SWI5
  • D. SUIM
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which of the following authorization objects are used to secure the execution of External Commands
when a defining a background job step?
Note: There are 2 correct answer to this question.

  • A. S_LOG_COM
  • B. S_PROGRAM
  • C. S_BTCH_EXT
  • D. S_RZL_ADM
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which feature is available in the CommonCryptoLib Scenario provided by SAP Security Library?

  • A. Hardware Security Model (HSM)
  • B. SPNEGO/ABAP
  • C. SSL/TLS
  • D. Secure Store and Forward(SSF)
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Your company uses derived roles. During maintenance of the Plant Manager imparting role, you add
a new transaction to the Menu tab which introduces a new organizational level that will be unique
for
each
of
your
150
plants. How will the new organization level be maintained in the derived roles?

  • A. Automatically using the Copy Data button during maintenance of the imparting role
  • B. All at once using transaction PFCGMASSVAL
  • C. Automatically after generating the profiles of the imparting role and adjusting the derived roles
  • D. Manually by maintaining each derived role individually
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which of the following actions correctly describes the usage of Back Channel Single Sign-On based on
(SAML) 2.0?

  • A. The service provider get the authentication request from the identity provider over a SOAP channel.
  • B. The service provider queries the user for authentication credentials.
  • C. The identity provider get the authentication response from the service provider over a SOAP channel.
  • D. The service provider redirects the user to an identity provider and includes a SAML artifact referring to authentication request.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which of the following items are addressed by Configuration Validation? Note: There are 3 correct
answer to this question.

  • A. Database Parameters
  • B. Critical Roles
  • C. Failed Transport
  • D. Software Packages
  • E. RFC Logins
Answer:

A, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 7

What information can be provided by an Audit Class? Note: There are 3 correct answer to this
question.

  • A. Dialog Logon
  • B. RFC/CPIC Logon
  • C. Transaction Start
  • D. User Roles
  • E. User Authorizations
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

What is the purpose of securing sensitive business data? Note: There are 3 correct answer to this
question.

  • A. Reduction of training Cost
  • B. Protection of Intellectual property
  • C. Correctness of Data
  • D. Disruption of software deployment
  • E. Protection Image
Answer:

B, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

What content can be shared between SAP Access Control and SAP Cloud Identity and Access
Governance products? Note: There are 3 correct answer to this question.

  • A. Mitigations
  • B. Process Hirarchy
  • C. Mitigation Control
  • D. Risk Library
  • E. Emergency Access
Answer:

A, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

How can you protect a system when you do not want the user assignments for a role to be
transported?

  • A. Restrict access to the user assignment tab in PFCG in the target system
  • B. Restrict import of users in table PRGN_CUST in the target system
  • C. Restrict import of users in table PRGN_CUST in the development system
  • D. Restrict access to the user assignment tab in PFCG in the Development system
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

When you are troubleshooting an application start issue, what does the Search Startable Application
in Roles report help you determine?
Note: There are 2 correct answer to this question.

  • A. If the PFCG roles contains all the start authorizations required for the application
  • B. If the PFCG menu contains SAP Fiori Tile Group
  • C. If there is an application start lock
  • D. If the PFCG roles assigned to end user
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which authorization is required to modify authorization data of derived roles?

  • A. S_USER_AGR
  • B. S_USER_SYS
  • C. S_USER_AUT
  • D. S_USER_VAL
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

A PFCG role can be linked to an SAP Organizational Management structure by which object types?
Note: There are 3 correct answer to this question.

  • A. Job
  • B. Person
  • C. Organizational Unit
  • D. Task
  • E. Position
Answer:

A, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which of the following app-specific types of entities do users need to use SAP Fiori apps? Note:
There are 2 correct answer to this question.

  • A. Master Data
  • B. UI
  • C. Authorizations
  • D. Parameters
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which of the following conditions apply when merging authorizations for the same object? Note:
There are 2 correct answer to this question.

  • A. Changed authorizations can be merged with manual authorizations, even if the activation status is different
  • B. Changed authorizations can be merged with manual authorizations, as long as the activation status is the same
  • C. Both activation status and maintenance status of the authorizations match
  • D. Both activation status and maintenance status of the authorizations do not match
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2