SAP c-s4tm-2020 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - Transportation Management in SAP S/4HANA Exam

Last exam update: Feb 25 ,2024
Page 1 out of 13. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 197

Question 1

Which of the following driver management settings are maintained in freight order customization?

  • A. Default truck handling
  • B. Number of required drivers
  • C. Home location
  • D. Default driver
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

You are implementing a side-by-side scenario integrating sales orders and outbound deliveries to
SAP Transportation Management, Sales order integration has created 30 freight units for 1 sales
order (1 freight unit per sales order item). During planning, the freight units have been assigned to 3
trucks (10 freight units on each truck). Based on this planning result, delivery creation is triggered.
During packaging, up to 3 items can be packed into 1 case. What is the minimum number of freight
units that exist in SAP Transportation Management at the end of this process?

  • A. 3
  • B. 10
  • C. 12
  • D. 1
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which of the following are features of the transportation cockpit?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Cost determination
  • B. Command line
  • C. Multiple screens
  • D. Distance calculation
  • E. Gantt chart
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 4

You want to calculate an event-based charge. Which of the following master data settings must be
maintained for events?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. A rate table definition
  • B. A calculation base
  • C. A calculation resolution base
  • D. A charge line with an event-based charge type
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

In an embedded deployment scenario, which of the following options are available to create freight
units?

  • A. Manually by using the sales order worklist
  • B. Manually by using the transportation cockpit
  • C. Automatically
  • D. Manually by using the order-based transportation requirement worklist
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

In an embedded deployment scenario, which of the following objects are control keys assigned to?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Route
  • B. Delivery type
  • C. Plant
  • D. Shipping point
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which of the following incompatibility types can you use in the Automatic and Manual Planning
incompatibility area?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Freight unit - Freight booking
  • B. Transportation request header - Transportation request header
  • C. Carrier - Transportation order
  • D. Vehicle resource - Location (stay level)
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

In a shipper-to-logistics service provider (LSP) B2B scenario, both parties are using SAP
Transportation Management. Which documents are involved?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Shipper's freight unit
  • B. Shipper's freight order
  • C. LSP's service order
  • D. LSP's forwarding quotation
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

You want to configure transportation proposals in such a way that carrier selection is NOT executed
as part of the process and the result of the process is saved in the stages of the freight unit. What do
you have to define in the optimizer settings?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Save route and freight documents
  • B. Planning strategy: VSR_DEF
  • C. Save route only
  • D. Planning strategy: VSR_1STEP
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

In which SAP Fiori apps can you define whether business shares are considered in the carrier
selection process?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Edit Freight Agreement
  • B. Define Transportation Lane
  • C. Edit Carrier Selection Settings
  • D. Create Business Share
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which allocations are consumed by a freight order with means of transport B from transportation
zone 4 to transportation zone 5?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Orientation: Within; From: 1; To: 1; Means of transport: B
  • B. Orientation: Along; From: 4; To: 2; Means of transport: A
  • C. Orientation: Within; From: 1; To: 1; Means of transport: A
  • D. Orientation: Along; From: 4; To: 5; Means of transport: C
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

In the logistics integration profile, the Incoterm location stage building is set to "Source location to
Incoterm location- type 1". You create a sales order in which you have specified an Incoterm and
Incoterm location. What will be the result of these settings?

  • A. Two sta9es created: An active stage from the source location to the Incoterm location, and an additional non-planning-relevant stage from the Incoterm location to the destination location is created
  • B. Two stages created: An active stage from the Incoterm location to the destination location, and an additional non-planning-relevant stage from the source location to the Incoterm location
  • C. One stage created: An active stage from the source location to the Incoterm location is created
  • D. One stage created: An active stage from the Incoterm location to the destination location
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

On which of the following documents can you calculate profitability?

  • A. Forwarding quotation
  • B. Freight unit
  • C. Freight order
  • D. Forwarding order
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which of the following objects can you select using selection profiles?
Note; There are 2 correct answers to this question

  • A. Transportation units
  • B. Freight bookings
  • C. Transportation allocations
  • D. Freight settlement documents
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

In a side-by-side deployment between SAP S/4HANA and SAP S/4HANA Transportation Management
which interface is used to transfer master data?

  • A. Core interface (CIF)
  • B. Customer vendor integration (CVI)
  • C. Data replication framework (DRF)
  • D. Web service
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2