SAP c-s4fcf-2020 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - Central Finance in SAP S/4HANA Exam

Last exam update: Jun 14 ,2024
Page 1 out of 5. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 81

Question 1

Financial document is posted to the wrong business partner in Central Finance. Which transactions
can you use to check the mapping of this business partner? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Search key mapping(transeaction MGD_ANALYSE-IDM).
  • B. Define Value Mapping (Code Mapping)(transaction CFINIMG).
  • C. Maintain Business Partner (transaction BP).
  • D. Manage key mapping (transaction MGD_KM_MAINTAIN).
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which engines are part of the SAP Landscape Transformation architecture? Note: There are 3 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Mapping and Transformation engine
  • B. Read engine
  • C. Summarization engine
  • D. Write engine
  • E. Activation engine
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which processes support intercompany reconciliation in Central Finance? Note: There are 2 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Reconciliation of open dispute cases
  • B. Reconciliation of open payments
  • C. Reconciliation of GL account open items
  • D. Reconciliation of vender/customer open items
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which tool must you use to view FI/CO initial load errors?

  • A. SAP LT replication server cockpit
  • B. Application Interface Framework monitor
  • C. Application log
  • D. Migration cockpit
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

You need to set up an SAP Landscape Transformation configuration for Central Finance. What must
you do before you can start? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Create a technical user.
  • B. Set up RFC destinations.
  • C. Create database connections.
  • D. Activate pre-delivered SAP objects.
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Where do you execute the variance calculation in a central finance scenario?

  • A. In the source system after order settlement
  • B. In the target system after order settlement
  • C. In the target system before order settlement
  • D. In the source system before order settlement
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 2 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
5 months ago

Option D is correct

5 months ago

Thanks for submitting , your comment will be approved soon by our moderators

5 months ago

Thanks for submitting , your comment will be approved soon by our moderators


Question 7

What must you do to reset the initial load? Note: There are 2 correct answers to the question.

  • A. Delete transactional data in the target system
  • B. Stop the data extraction in the target system
  • C. Delete all entries in the CFIN SOURCE_SET table in the source system
  • D. Clear the migration log in the source system
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

What does SAP recommend to integrate non SAP system(s) with Central Finance?

  • A. Extract and bad postings using IDoc
  • B. Interface financial documents using ALE
  • C. Load inbound staging tables on SAP Landscape Transformation
  • D. Extract and interface postings using RFC
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which capabilities can support the processing of partially paid receivables in Central Finance? Note:
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Promise to pay agreements created from a collection worklist
  • B. Alerts of Intercompany Reconciliation for automatic clearing of remaining receivables
  • C. Dispute case for the clarification of payment differences
  • D. Request-based down payment in the account of the difference
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which data replication tool do you use for real-time replication?

  • A. SAP Data Services
  • B. SAP Landscape Transformation
  • C. SAP Master Data Governance
  • D. SAP Process Integration
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

By which customizing entity is the mapping determined for the CO-PA COGS split?

  • A. Settlement rule of the Central Finance system
  • B. Cost component structure of the Central Finance system
  • C. Splitting schema of the source system
  • D. Costing sheet of the source system
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

What actions can you execute in the Interface Monitor of the Central Finance system to support
business users? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Change error message text
  • B. Link SAP transactions to a message
  • C. Activate multiple error tracking
  • D. Activate emergency error correction in the source system
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

What do you assign to the logical system as part of the technical configuration of Central Finance?

  • A. Client ID
  • B. Company code
  • C. RFC destination
  • D. System name
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which valuation approaches are supported in the COGS split? Note: There are 3 correct answers to
the question.

  • A. Inventory valuation
  • B. Legal valuation
  • C. Foreign currency valuation
  • D. Group valuation
  • E. Profit center valuation
Answer:

B, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%
E 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which activities must you complete before you can activate real-time replication? Nate: There are 2
correct answers to this question.

  • A. Configure the Application Interface Framework
  • B. Delete the extract of the initial load data.
  • C. Configure the VCFIN SOURCE_SET view in the corresponding source systems.
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000
To page 2