SAP c-s4ewm-1909 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - Extended Warehouse Management with SAP S/4HANA Exam

Last exam update: Feb 24 ,2024
Page 1 out of 5. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 80

Question 1

Your customer wants to implement the material flow system [MFS] to control conveyers and the
automated high rack storage area . How do you connect SAP Extended Warehouse Management to
communicate with the programmable logic controllers [PLC] ?

  • A. Directly integrate to the PLC using ABAP Push channels
  • B. Use an RFC adapter to connect with the TCP/IP socket server of the PLC
  • C. Activate the link to the subsystems using the ALE interface on the warehouse number
  • D. Send an IDoc through a Post Processing Framework action to the PLC
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which of the following are supported with advanced production integration ? Note : There are 2
correct answers to this question.

  • A. Production orders
  • B. Kanban
  • C. Process orders
  • D. Repetitive manufacturing
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which of the following are internal goods movement ? Note : There are 3 correct answers to this
question .

  • A. Direct putaway
  • B. Replenishment
  • C. Ad hoc movements
  • D. Slotting
  • E. Warehouse reorganization
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 4

What can you do with a hot-spot in the warehouse management monitor?

  • A. Change from the list view to the form view of the selected object
  • B. Call the corresponding user interface on the selected object
  • C. Create a basic measurement service
  • D. Call a method to perform actions on the selected object
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which of the following actions can you perform from the shipping cockpit ? Note : There are 2 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Create and check in transportation units
  • B. Post good receipts
  • C. Create waves
  • D. Assign outbound delivery orders and inbound deliveries to transportation units
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

What are the advantages of using a mobile device during physical inventory ? Note : There are 2
correct answers to this question.

  • A. You can use collective counting for bulk storage
  • B. It is optional to black bins
  • C. There is a special SAP Fiori app available
  • D. The stock is immediately corrected in SAP ERP
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which standard functions can be executed in the background when you enter an exception code in a
radio frequency [RF] transaction ?
Note : There are 3 correct answers to this question .

  • A. Direct picker to another bin
  • B. Generate workflow process
  • C. Confirm warehouse order
  • D. Create bin replenishment
  • E. Cancel physical inventory document
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

What is the specific characteristics of the early capacity check ?

  • A. It is only done during the actual picking process
  • B. It only happens during the warehouse task creation
  • C. It is only available when working with mobile devices
  • D. It is based on capacities of bin types
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

To which of the following elements can you assign a storage process ? Note : There are 2 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Warehouse process type
  • B. Storage Group
  • C. Warehouse order creation rule
  • D. Activity area
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

An exception code can be triggered by the system or entered by a user . What must you assign to a
customer-specific exception code ?

  • A. A process step
  • B. An internal exception code
  • C. A business context
  • D. A workflow as follow-on action
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

When using batches with de-centralized EWM , where does the batch master data exist ?

  • A. Only in SAP EWM
  • B. Only in SAP ERP
  • C. It depends on customizing
  • D. in SAP ERP and in SAP EWM
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

What master data information is transferred via IDoc in a system landscape with a decentralized
EWM based on SAP S/4HANA 1909 ? Note : There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Material
  • B. Batch
  • C. Plant
  • D. Customer
  • E. Packing instruction
Answer:

A, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

With SAP S/4HANA embedded EWM OR EWM 9.5 , you can skip certain document categories Which
document category combination is still mandatory ?

  • A. A production material request and a stock transfer
  • B. An outbound delivery request and an outbound delivery
  • C. An outbound delivery request and an outbound delivery order
  • D. An outbound delivery order and an outbound delivery
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which document is created in SAP Extended Warehouse Management when you use advanced
production integration?

  • A. Production material request
  • B. Outbound delivery
  • C. Outbound delivery request
  • D. Production order
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

What scenario can be controlled with the storage locations Received on Dock [ROD] and available for
sale [AFS]

  • A. Distinguish material that belongs to the vendor from the own stock
  • B. Distinguish material that is in quality inspection from material that is unrestricted
  • C. Distinguish material quantities that are assigned to a sales order
  • D. Distinguish material that is still in inbound processing from material that has reached the final bins
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2