SAP c-hrhpc-2111 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll 2H/2021 Exam

Last exam update: Jun 12 ,2024
Page 1 out of 7. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 107

Question 1

What of the following information will be updated by an employee using Employee Self-Service?

  • A. Address Information
  • B. Job Information
  • C. Payment Information
  • D. Pay Component Information
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which Payroll Control Center process must you assign to a new payroll team member to receive
alerts?

  • A. Two-click monitoring
  • B. One-click monitoring
  • C. Three-click monitoring
  • D. Four-click monitoring
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

During the payroll run, which validation rule identifies employees with missing electronic funds
transfer (EFT) information?

  • A. Employees with total deductions are positive
  • B. Overview of cash payments
  • C. Employees missing main bank details
  • D. CATS transferred NOT complete
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which portlet contains the annual salary of an employee?

  • A. Employment Details
  • B. Job Information
  • C. Spot Bonus
  • D. Compensation Information
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

You are setting up the SAP S/4HANA Cloud business integration. How do customer roles support you?

  • A. The cost accountant creates cost centers.
  • B. The accounting expert applies configuration settings in the Configuration Your Solution app.
  • C. The financial accountant determines the logic app.
  • D. The key users create custom fields.
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

You are setting up the symboic accounts for payroll postings. When you use the Configure Your
Solution application, which example is available in a subarea?

  • A. HR Posting Integration
  • B. GLAccounting
  • C. Financial Accounting
  • D. Cost Accounting
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which info types are included when you replicate employee master data from Employee Central to
Employee Central Payroll?

  • A. Employee remuneration (IT2010)
  • B. Recurring deductions (IT0014)
  • C. Payroll status (IT0003)
  • D. Date specification (IT0041)
  • E. Actions (ITOOOO)
Answer:

B, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

Where do you maintain the earliest selection date of Absence?

  • A. Accrual Rule variables
  • B. Absence Counting Method
  • C. Data replication Configuration
  • D. Data replication proxy
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

The absence status for an employee is changed from Pending to Approved in Employee Central.
What is created automatically?

  • A. An employee data replication notification
  • B. An employee data replication confirmation
  • C. A change log for data replication
  • D. A data replication proxy object
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

What do you configure to receive Payroll Control Center alerts?

  • A. Payroll Processes
  • B. Validations
  • C. Process Templates
  • D. Key Performance Indicators
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which tool would you use to set the payroll system for a user?

  • A. General User Permission
  • B. Payroll Control Center Configuration
  • C. SAP System Configuration
  • D. Payroll System Assignment
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

What value can you select when you execute the Reset Process Instance program?

  • A. Date and time
  • B. user Id
  • C. Copy Mode
  • D. Process Instance ID
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which of the following technologies must you use when you integrate Employee Central Payroll with
Kronos Workforce software?

  • A. HTTP
  • B. TCP/IP
  • C. IDOC
  • D. DSFTP
  • E. SCPI
Answer:

A, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

To which accounting components can the payroll document be posted?

  • A. Bank Accounting (FI-BL)
  • B. Controlling (CO)
  • C. Accounts Payable (FI-AP)
  • D. GL Accounting (FI_GL)
  • E. Travel Management
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which business functions do you need to activate payroll Ul mashups?

  • A. HCM Time Data Repication Employee Central to HR (Reversible) (HCM_SFEC_T DEC2HR)
  • B. HCM Personnels Organization Countries 01 (HCM_LOC_CI_59)
  • C. HCM SAP Best Practices Payroll (HCM_SBP_PYC_ 1
  • D. HCM Personnels Organization (Reversible) (HCM_ PAO_CI_ 1)
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2