SAP c-grcac-12 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Access Control 12.0 Exam

Last exam update: Jun 14 ,2024
Page 1 out of 5. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 80

Question 1

Which of the following SAP functionalities can you use to calculate rule results when configuring
MSMP Workflow? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Direct Operating System call
  • B. BRFplus
  • C. ABAP Function Module
  • D. Standard SAP report
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which of the following rule sets are delivered standard in SAP Access Control 12.0? Note: There are 3
correct answers to this question.

  • A. GRAC_RA_RULESET_JDE
  • B. GRAC_RA_RULESET_S4HANA_ALL
  • C. GRAC_RA_RULESET_S4HANA_NWBC
  • D. GRAC_RA_RULESET_COMMON
  • E. GRAC_RA_RULESET_JAVA
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

When is it necessary to define subsequent connectors?

  • A. When you plan to configure multiple data sources for user authentication
  • B. When implementing Business Role Management landscape
  • C. When you are configuring HR triggers
  • D. When a connector needs to trigger another connector
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

You are tasked with configuring SAP Access Control to retrieve user and authentication information.
SAP Access Control supports connector configuration for which of the following functions? Note:
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. User Search Data Source
  • B. User Detail Data Source
  • C. End User Verification
  • D. User Identity Federation
  • E. User Identity Management
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which component delivers SAP Access Control functionality in SAP GRC 12.0?

  • A. UIGRAC01
  • B. GRCFND_A
  • C. GRCPIERP
  • D. GRCPINW
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which of the provisioning types can be used with Auto-Provisioning? Note: There are 2 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Direct provisioning
  • B. Indirect provisioning
  • C. Manual provisioning
  • D. Global provisioning
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which of the following Business Configuration (BC) sets configure a connector group in SAP Access
Control? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question

  • A. GRAC_ACCESS_REQUEST_APPL_MAPPING
  • B. GRAC_RA_RULESET_BASIS
  • C. GRAC_RA_RULESET_COMMON
  • D. GRAC_ROLE_MGMT_LANDSCAPE
  • E. GRAC_RA_RULESET_PSOFT
Answer:

C, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
E 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

You are updating the configuration of a stage detail during maintenance of your MSMP Workflow
configuration. You want to apply the updated configuration to both new and existing requests that
are to be processed at the specified stage. Which configuration setting allows you to do this?

  • A. RT Config Change OK
  • B. All Roles in Request (Re-evaluate)
  • C. Reroute
  • D. Display Review Screen
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which of the following represent a valid Rule Kind when configuring MSMP Workflow? Note: There
are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Agent
  • B. ABAP Class
  • C. Notification Variable
  • D. BRFplus
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

SAP developed a three phase, six step SoD Risk Management Process for use when implementing
Access Risk Analysis.
Which of the following steps are a part of this process?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Risk Recognition
  • B. Mitigation
  • C. Analysis
  • D. Role Building and Analysis
  • E. Rule Set Design
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

You are maintaining an initiator rule in MSMP Workflow. Which of the following must you specify?

  • A. Rule Result
  • B. Notification Variables
  • C. Rule Purpose
  • D. Global Process Initiator
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

What can you use a custom end-user personalization configuration for? Note: There are 3 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. To assign it to the standard access request
  • B. To assign it to an access request template
  • C. To restrict a user's ability to approve their own requests
  • D. To determine fields shown in a workflow item
  • E. To determine roles that can be assigned on a request
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

You are configuring your MSMP Workflow path and you want to allow an approver to decide which
type of provisioning should occur upon approval.
Which configuration options provide this capability?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Set system provisioning option for auto-provisioning to manual provisioning
  • B. Set global provisioning option for auto-provisioning to manual provisioning
  • C. Set stage task setting to Override Assignment Type
  • D. Set stage task setting to Allow Manual Provisioning
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

You are defining connector settings for the connector between your SAP Access Control system and
your SAP S/4HANA system.
Which of the following integration scenarios should you configure?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. AM
  • B. S4HANA
  • C. PROV
  • D. SUPMG
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

You want to configure Password Self Service (PSS) to allow your end users to easily reset their
password and process changes to their name.
Which of the following actions are required before PSS can be used?

  • A. Deactivate password maintenance for target system in transaction SU01
  • B. Maintain target system connector setting for PSS
  • C. Activate the PSS workflow Process ID
  • D. Set PSS parameter value to YES in AC Configuration settings
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2