SAP c-fiordev-21 practice test

SAP Certified Development Associate - SAP Fiori Application Developer Exam

Last exam update: Feb 23 ,2024
Page 1 out of 13. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 197

Question 1

In what configuration area of the manifest.json file can you activate automatic message creation?

  • A. sap.ui5
  • B. sap.ui
  • C. sap.app
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which of the following statements are true for SAP Fiori elements?

  • A. Heavy UI coding is necessary when working with SAP Fiori Elements.
  • B. Apps are based on OData services and annotations.
  • C. SAP Fiori elements provide designs for UI patterns and predefined templates.
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which model types are supported by SAPUI5?

  • A. Resource model
  • B. JSON model
  • C. OData model
  • D. XML Model
  • E. Translation model
Answer:

A, B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 4

What is the result of a GIT Revert?

  • A. Undoes a committed snapshot.
  • B. Reverts back to the previous state of the project.
  • C. Removes all untracked files from the working directory.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000

Question 5

What aspects of the runtime environment can be accessed by the Device API of SAPUI5?

  • A. Language
  • B. Screen size
  • C. Touch-specific features
  • D. Operating system
  • E. Orientation change
Answer:

B, C, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

What query option is needed to access the data of an entity in the JSON format?

  • A. format=json
  • B. $format=json
  • C. $json
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which control is used in the index.html file to support letterboxing if required?

  • A. sap.ui.core.ComponentContainer
  • B. sap.ui.core.Component
  • C. sap.m.Shell
  • D. sap.ui.core.View
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which OData versions are currently supported by SAPUI5?

  • A. OData V2
  • B. OData V7
  • C. OData V4
  • D. OData V5
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

What is the relation between the model and the controller in the standard MVC implementation?

  • A. The model notifies the controller about changes.
  • B. The controller sets the model visibility.
  • C. The model updates the controller.
  • D. The controller modifies the model.
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

What layout control is used to achieve flexible and responsive layouts?

  • A. Grid
  • B. Splitter
  • C. VerticalLayout
  • D. FlexBox
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which of the following best describes a commit?

  • A. A commit in GIT is a local operation.
  • B. With every commit, a new local repository is created.
  • C. With every commit, GIT takes a snapshot of the current state of the underlying files.
  • D. With every commit, GIT create a new branch.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Why does it make sense to use the navigation API of SAPUI5 and concepts such as eventbus or the
navcontainer functions of the base application?

  • A. Using the navigation API, it is possible to use bookmarks.
  • B. The NavContainer of the App object is not accessible inside a component-based app.
  • C. Using the navigation API, the configuration of routes and targets are clearly separated from the application implementation.
  • D. The eventbus concept is deprecated and should no longer be used.
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which of the following are the current SAP UI Tools?

  • A. SAP NetWeaver Portal
  • B. SAP Screen Personas
  • C. SAP NetWeaver Gateway
  • D. Flexible UI Designer
  • E. SAPUI5 Application Development Tools
Answer:

A, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which function must be called inside a control Tenderer to add the control ID to the DOM tree and
support eventing?

  • A. writeClasses
  • B. write
  • C. writeControlData
  • D. writelcon
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Does QUnit support SAPUI5 view tests?

  • A. No, for UI tests you must use OPA5.
  • B. Yes, you can implement a test class to test UI aspects of SAPUI5.
  • C. You can use the QUnit-extensions, called Selenium, to test SAPUI5 controls.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000
To page 2