SAP c-fioad-2020 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Fiori System Administration Exam

Last exam update: Jul 18 ,2024
Page 1 out of 10. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 149

Question 1

You have set up your SAP Fiori infrastructure following a central hub deployment. The SAP Fiori
transactional apps are working properly. What might be the root cause of the search connectors NOT
showing up in your SAP Fiori launchpad?

  • A. Communication issues between SAP Web Dispatcher and the BES system
  • B. Communication issues between FES and BES systems
  • C. Communication issues between SAP Web Dispatcher and the FES system
  • D. Communication issues between SAP Web Dispatcher and SAP HANA DB
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

You want to configure the ICM process of an ABAP-based SAP system to support HTTPS. Which steps
are relevant? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Check system profile parameters for SSL
  • B. Maintain the SSI server PSE
  • C. Check system profile parameters for metadata exchange
  • D. Maintain the system PSE
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

What is the minimum number of dialog work processes per ABAP dispatcher?

  • A. 1
  • B. 0
  • C. 4
  • D. 2
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which applications can be used to display the results from SAP Fiori search? There are 2 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Object page
  • B. Worklist
  • C. List report
  • D. Overview page
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which of the following are based on the SAP Fiori elements framework? There are 3 correct answers
to this question.

  • A. Design Studio
  • B. List report
  • C. Overview page
  • D. Object page
  • E. Web Dynpro
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which tool can you use to investigate malformed OData requests?

  • A. statistics (/IWFND/STATS)
  • B. FES system error log(/IWFND/ERROR_LOG)
  • C. performance tarce(/IWBEP/TRACES)
  • D. BES system error log(/IWBEP/ERROR_LOG)
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

You are setting up an SAP Fiori landscape with central hub deployment. How can you ensure that the
URL launched by transaction /UI2/FLP includes the host name and the port of the SAP web
Dispatched?

  • A. In the FES system, maintain table HTTPURLLOC
  • B. For the SAP web dispatcher, set parameter wdisp? system_<x>
  • C. In the FES system, maintain view /IWFND/V_DFSYAL
  • D. For the SAP web dispatcher, maintain the client PSE
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

You want to create a new SAP Fiori back-end catalog and make it available at customizing level.
Which steps do you need to perform? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Create the back-end catalog by using SAP Fiori launchpad content manager (/UI2/FLPCM_CUST).
  • B. Create the back-end catalog by using mass maintenance for app descriptors (MM_APP).
  • C. Assign a system alias to the back-end catalog in the maintenance view /UI2/VC_ALIASCAT (SM30).
  • D. Extract the back-end catalog by using transaction /UI2/APPDESC_GET.
  • E. Extract the back-end catalog by using the report /UI2/GET_APP_DESCR_REMOTE_DEV.
Answer:

A, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

What can you configure by maintaining table HTTPURLLOC? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. The hostname of the URL launched by transaction /UI2/FLP
  • B. The URL used by classic applications
  • C. The URL of a local Web server for user assistance resources
  • D. The path of the URL launched by transaction/UI2/FLP
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

What are the advantages of using central hub deployment in an SAP Fiori environment compared to
embedded deployment? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Independent lifecycles of SAPUI5 Applications and back-end implementations
  • B. Improved Security for internet-facing scenarios
  • C. Support of routing and composition of multiple BES Systems
  • D. Improved data changes tracking when using a single service user in the BES system
  • E. Better performance by reducing the number of remote function calls
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

You have installed an SAP S/4HANA 199 system. In transaction SM5 you observe that 1 dialog work
processes are configured on the PAS instance. Which settings could be responsible for this? There are
2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. The settings in the PAS instance profile
  • B. The default settings in the SAP kernel
  • C. The settings in an operation mode
  • D. The settings in the PAS instance start profile
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which of the following items need to be maintained an SAP Gateway service with OData on the back-
end. What do you have to do?
(In an SAP Fiori hub deployment, you want to register an SAP Gateway service with OData on the
back-end. What do you have to do?)
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Register the service in BES using the processing mode Co-Deployed without system alias.
  • B. Register the service in FES using the processing mode Co-Deployed with system alias to BES.
  • C. Register the service in FES using the processing mode Routing-Based with system alias to BES.
  • D. Register the service in BES using the processing mode Routing-Based without system alias.
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

What can you do within the SAP web dispatcher web administration UI? There are 2 correct answers
to this question.

  • A. Stop SAP web dispatcher
  • B. Analyze statistics
  • C. Evaluate trace files
  • D. Modify rewrite rules
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

What are some of the steps to implement a transactional SAP Fiori app in a central hub deployment?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Activate the relevant ICF service for SAPUI5 in the FES system.
  • B. Activate the relevant OData service in the FES system.
  • C. Activate the relevant ICF service for SAPUI5 in the BES system.
  • D. Activate the relevant OData service in the BES system.
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

What can you use the combination of SAP Fiori apps reference library and the maintenance planner
for? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. list the SAP Fiori apps that are the currently implemented in your SAP Fiori System Land scape
  • B. Download the software packages required to implement a set of SAP Fiori apps
  • C. Prepare the installation of new systems that meet the prerequisites of multiple SAP Fiori apps
  • D. Deploy a set of SAP Fiori apps in your SAP Fiori system Landscape
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2