SAP c-cpi-14 practice test

SAP Certified Development Associate - SAP Integration Suite Exam

Last exam update: Feb 24 ,2024
Page 1 out of 7. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 101

Question 1

Your client is using SAP Hybris for sales order quotes. A large percentage of customers registered in
SAP Hybris have duplicate addresses.
What SAP Cloud Platform service do you recommend to cleanse the customer address?

  • A. SAP Data Quality Management. Micro services for location data
  • B. SAP Cloud Platform Identity Provisioning
  • C. SAP Cloud Platform Business Rules service
  • D. SAP Hybris as a Service (YaaS) on SAP Cloud Platform
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

What describes the basic principles of SAP Leonardo?

  • A. Is a design-lead approach to combine cloud and on premise solutions.
  • B. Is a renaming of multi-cloud structures?
  • C. Is a design-lead approach to innovation?
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000

Question 3

Your client has a requirement that all new reporting apps are to be deployed on SAP Cloud Platform,
but those apps will access data from existing on premise systems via secure tunnels. They do not
wish to use an SAP Gateway server to implement this access. What SAP Cloud Platform service
eliminates the need for an SAP Gateway server for on premise data access?

  • A. SAP API Business Hub
  • B. SAP Cloud Platform OData Provisioning
  • C. SAP Cloud Platform Connectivity
  • D. SAP Cloud Platform API Management
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

What are the main architecture layers of the SAP Cloud Stack? Note: There are 3 correct answers to
this question.

  • A. DaaS
  • B. PaaS
  • C. IaaS
  • D. BaaS
  • E. SaaS
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 5

What cloud deployment model does SAP Cloud Platform follow?

  • A. On premise
  • B. Public
  • C. Private
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000

Question 6

Your client is unsure about the possible options to implement their cloud transformation journey and
needs more information. Which of the following products are cloud transformation options? Note:
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. SAP Cloud Platform
  • B. SAP Cloud Connector
  • C. SAP cloud apps (SAP SuccessFactors, SAP Concur, etc.)
  • D. SAP Cloud Trust Center
  • E. SAP HANA Enterprise Cloud
Answer:

A, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 7

What is used to perform extension for SAP Ariba?

  • A. Rest API
  • B. OData API
  • C. cXML
  • D. SAP Web IDE Full-Stack
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

In what order do you set up outbound communication via HTTP to an on Prem back-end system?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A.
1. SAPCPI
2. SAP Business Connector
3. HTTP Interface
B.
1. SAPCPI
2. SAP cloud Connector
3. HTTP Interface
C.
1. SAPCPI
2. Web dispatcher
3. HTTP Interface
D.
1. SAPCPI
2. HTTP Interface

Answer:

A, B

User Votes:

Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000

Question 9

To what service model does the SAP Cloud Platform Integration service belong? Please choose the
correct answer.

  • A. A standalone app
  • B. A service on a PaaS
  • C. A service on an IaaS
  • D. A service on an SaaS
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

You are using the HTTP adapter to connect to a third-party cloud software. Which operations are
supported? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. HEAD
  • B. PURGE
  • C. OPTIONS
  • D. TRACE
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Main capabilities of IE are:

  • A. Capturing and managing the masses of data that come from various sources
  • B. Leveraging a suite of connected enterprise solutions
  • C. Incorporating intelligent technologies
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which transport and message protocols are used with an inbound IDoc adapter?

  • A. tRFC and IDoc
  • B. HTTP(s) and SOAP
  • C. tRFC and SOAP
  • D. HTTP(s) and IDoc
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

While testing your IFlow, you notice that messages are being received but not processed, due to a
problem with the user. The error message in the log reads as follows :
"com.sap.esb.application.services.cxf.interceptor.SimpleAuthorizinglnterceptor
user
is
not
authorized". What should you do to fix this error?

  • A. Change the method of authentication from Basic to Certificate for the user
  • B. Assign the ESBMessaging.send role to the user
  • C. Redeploy the X.509 certificate in the tenant keystore for the user
  • D. Redeploy the known hosts in the tenant keystore
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

You have an asynchronous integration scenario. Which adapters enable asynchronous messaging?
Note : There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Idoc
  • B. JMS
  • C. ODC
  • D. LDAP
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which technology can you use to build a bot to process natural language?

  • A. Blockchain
  • B. Artificial intelligence
  • C. Internet of Things
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000
To page 2