SAP c-c4h510-04 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate ? SAP Service Cloud 2011 Exam

Last exam update: Feb 25 ,2024
Page 1 out of 7. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 114

Question 1

To which objects can you directly assign a registered product? Note: There are 2 correct answers to
this question.

  • A. Maintenance plan
  • B. Appointment
  • C. Installed base
  • D. Territory
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

The system needs to be set up to route all messages from Twitter that get created as service tickets
to be
handled by a specific team.
Which feature of SAP Service Cloud can help with this?

  • A. SLA
  • B. Work distribution
  • C. Knowledge base integration
  • D. Social channel setup
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which of the following is correct in the context of scoping and fine -tuning? Note: There are 2 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Fine-tuning is the process of generating the activity list by answering questions about which business processes will be implemented.
  • B. Scoping is automatically generated by the system based on your fine-tuning decisions.
  • C. The activity list is automatically generated by the system based on your scoping decisions.
  • D. Scoping is the process of matching your individual business requirements to predefined solution capabilities.
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which of the following actions can you perform to configure access rights? Note: There are 3 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Set access restrictions.
  • B. Control access on field and action level.
  • C. Create service level agreements.
  • D. Assign work centers and views.
  • E. Maintain the service catalog.
Answer:

ABD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which element is needed to determine the due date for the initial ticket response in Service Level
Agreements?

  • A. Document types
  • B. Maintenance plan
  • C. Service category
  • D. Priority
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which key features of the Analytics framework allow you to monitor business processes in SAP
Service Cloud? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Web service message monitoring
  • B. Custom reports
  • C. Interactive dashboards
  • D. Standard reports
  • E. Inner join data sources
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 7

What does the system automatically generate when you create a new employee in SAP Service
Cloud?

  • A. Organizational unit
  • B. Workflow rule
  • C. Service agent
  • D. Business user
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which business function in the account master will block the release of quotes to SAP S/4HANA?

  • A. Sales support block
  • B. Prospect
  • C. Delivery block
  • D. Credit limit check
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

When an end user logs an incident in SAP Service Cloud, which steps will be used by the
administrator to manage the incident?

  • A. Set up a multi-step approval process.
  • B. Push the incident to SAP Service Cloud support.
  • C. Start processing.
  • D. Change the priority to escalated.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which Analytics key features allow you to monitor business processes in SAP Service Cloud? Note:
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Inner join data sources
  • B. Web service message monitoring
  • C. Custom reports
  • D. Standard reports
  • E. Interactive dashboards
Answer:

C, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which types of work distribution are possible for routing tickets in SAP Service Cloud? Note: There
are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Account work distribution
  • B. Organizational work distribution
  • C. Service category distribution
  • D. Territory work distribution
  • E. Employee work distribution
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which of the following scoping questions needs to be flagged to enable automatic ticket creation
based on incoming e-mails?

  • A. Do you want to support e-mail channels for corporate accounts?
  • B. Do you want to enable agents to respond to tickets using an external e-mail client?
  • C. Do you want to enable internal memos for tickets?
  • D. Do you want to download an add-in for Microsoft Outlook?
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which actions can be taken to see the restriction rules in access restrictions? Note: There are 3
correct answers to this question.

  • A. Set the access rights to edit.
  • B. Set the read and write access to restricted.
  • C. Set the read access to restricted.
  • D. Set the access rights to display.
  • E. Set the write access to restricted.
Answer:

BCE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which configuration steps can be used in SAP Service Cloud to send e-mails to a customer? Note:
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Define a template.
  • B. Set up an approval process.
  • C. Activate Live Activity Configuration.
  • D. Create a customer and assign an e-mail address.
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which objects are required to create a service ticket? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Contracts
  • B. Service request
  • C. Maintenance plan
  • D. Customer
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2