SAP c-c4h410-21 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate ? SAP Sales Cloud 2111 Exam

Last exam update: Jun 14 ,2024
Page 1 out of 8. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 120

Question 1

You have selected the Override Territory field on the Accounts overview page. What effect does this
have on the territory determination? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. It removes the account from the territory realignment calculation.
  • B. It removes only accounts with multiple territories from the territory realignment run.
  • C. It aligns the account territory determination with the territory realignment run.
  • D. It remove the employee from the territory realignment calculation.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

You need to assign one contact to multiple accounts. How do you create this contact in SAP Hybris
Cloud for Customer? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. You create different contacts for each account.
  • B. You merge both accounts and create the contact record for that account.
  • C. You create the contact master record only and add it to the account hierarchy.
  • D. You create the contact for the first account and add the same contact to the second account.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

When do you implement the Approval process in SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer? There are 3 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. You want different reviewers for a business object based on different conditions.
  • B. You want another user to review a business object before it can be processed further.
  • C. You want to define multiple review processes for the same business object.
  • D. You want the direct approver of a business object to be the reporting line manager.
  • E. You want to define multiple review steps for the same business object.
Answer:

A, B, E

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 4

In HTML5, what can you do using the field definition link? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Hide an extension filed form the master template.
  • B. Add an extension field to the page layout.
  • C. Add an extension field to a form template.
  • D. Add an extension field to a data source.
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which of the following activities can you perform with the SAP add-in for Microsoft Excel? There are
2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Insert SAP Cloud for Customer reports into Microsoft Excel spreadsheet
  • B. Upload Microsoft Excel workbooks to SAP Cloud for Customer
  • C. Share SAP Cloud for Customer report data using Object Linking and Embedding (OLE)
  • D. Publish Microsoft Excel workbooks to Microsoft Sharepoint from SAP Cloud for Customer
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

What must you maintain to transfer data into SAP Hybris cloud for customer? Please choose the
correct answer.

  • A. Migration Templates
  • B. Number ranges for business objects
  • C. ID Mapping
  • D. Code List Mapping
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which elements in a ticket are uniquely identified using a registered product? There are 2 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Warranty
  • B. Service Level Agreements
  • C. Contract
  • D. Service Entitlements
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which of the following initial tasks are required to configure SAP Hybros Cloud for Customer? There
are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Define the organizational structure
  • B. Define the business roles
  • C. Set up scoping and fine tuning
  • D. Define the territory structure
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which of the following granularities can you use to define discount lists in SAP Hybris Cloud for
Customer? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Customer Specific Product Discount
  • B. Customer Specific Sales Organization Discount
  • C. Overall Customer Group Discount
  • D. Customer Specific Territory Discount
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

You integrated Microsoft Outlook with SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer. Which of the following
activities can you perform after the integration? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Synchronize and exchange leads
  • B. Synchronize and exchange appointments
  • C. Create opportunities
  • D. Create and access contacts
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which features are available when you create a sales forecast? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Multi-level categorization
  • B. Multi-dimensional forecasting
  • C. Multi-level overrides
  • D. Multi-dimensional rules
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

You need to configure sales phases during fine tuning but an activity is in read-only mode. What is
the reason for this? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. The Fine Tuning activity is NOT open for configuration.
  • B. The Fine Tuning activity is NOT added to the project.
  • C. The Corresponding scoping element is NOT activated.
  • D. The Fine Tuning activity is closed.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Your customer configured External Pricing with SAP ERP. For which of the following Business Objects
is External Pricing supported? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Sales Leads
  • B. Sales Activites
  • C. Sales Quotes
  • D. Sales Orders
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

How can you give a business user access to a work center view? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Copy the access rights from a business user who already has access to the work center view
  • B. Assign the business user to the territory structure
  • C. Use business scoping to activate the work center containing the view
  • D. Create a business role that has access to the work center view and assign it to the business user
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

A Bill of Material was triggered from SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer using the Request External
Pricing option. Where can the pricing and quantity be edited? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. In the child item only
  • B. In both the parent item and the child item
  • C. In the parent item only
  • D. In the quotation header
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2