SAP c-c4h320-02 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Commerce Cloud Business User Exam

Last exam update: Feb 25 ,2024
Page 1 out of 5. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 80

Question 1

Which SAP Commerce items do you use to model a Business to Business (B2B) company? (3)

  • A. Units
  • B. Divisions
  • C. Cost centers
  • D. Budgets
  • E. Departments
Answer:

A, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which SAP solutions can be integrated with SAP Commerce out-of-the-box? (3)

  • A. SAP Revenue Cloud
  • B. SAP Marketing Cloud
  • C. SAP Sales and Distribution
  • D. SAP Materials Management
  • E. SAP Customer Engagement Center
Answer:

A, B, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which are out-of-the-box features of the SAP Commerce, B2C accelerator? (3)

  • A. Buy online and pick up in store (BOPIS)
  • B. Bundling of products and services
  • C. Express checkout
  • D. Pre-paid system
  • E. Social network integration
Answer:

A, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which of the following are out-of-the-box features of the GDPR support in SAP Commerce? (3)

  • A. Order tracking
  • B. Personal data reporting
  • C. Breach notification
  • D. Consent management
  • E. Data retention/deletion
Answer:

B, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 5

What does the order fulfilment process do? (2)

  • A. Loads XML format definitions based on standard Business Process Model and Notation (BPMN)
  • B. Manages and controls an order through all stages in the system once it has been placed
  • C. Creates a support ticket on behalf of a customer
  • D. Pre-processes orders and splits them into consignments if necessary
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

What SEO features does SAP Commerce offer? (3)

  • A. Automatically generated meta descriptions and keywords
  • B. Automatically generated XML sitemaps
  • C. Automatically generated HTML sitemaps
  • D. Fields in PCM for meta descriptions and keywords
  • E. Configurable URL construction rules
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 7

What are key features of entitlement and metering for SAP Commerce? (3)

  • A. Ability to grant entitlements at checkout
  • B. Ability to automatically connect external entitlement platforms
  • C. Ability to view entitlements in the WCMS Cockpit
  • D. Ability to assign multiple metered or non-metered entitlements to a product
  • E. Ability to measure usage and limit access when a threshold is reached
Answer:

A, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

What happens when you recover a saved version of a page in SmartEdit? (2)

  • A. You will be prompted to save your work as a new version.
  • B. You will be able to edit the recovered version.
  • C. You will NOT be able to edit the recovered version.
  • D. Your unsaved work will be saved as a new version automatically.
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

In which project phase do you make a go/no-go decision for the Build phase? (2)

  • A. Exploration
  • B. Deployment
  • C. Foundation
  • D. Engineering
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

You are asked to propose an automated high-performance solution for updating the products on a
retail store's web site. You are also told that the product portfolio is only updated at the beginning of
the month. What would you propose for this requirement? (1)

  • A. Workflows
  • B. RESTful web services
  • C. Cronjobs
  • D. ImpEx
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

What is available out-of-the-box to support multiple languages for the SAP Commerce accelerators?
(2)

  • A. Localization of product summary attribute
  • B. Localization of user name attribute
  • C. Localization of CMS Link URL attribute
  • D. Localization of product description attribute
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which checkout scenarios are supported out-of-the-box in the SAP Commerce, B2C accelerator? (2)

  • A. Guest checkout
  • B. One-click checkout
  • C. Guided selling checkout
  • D. Express checkout
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which integrations are supported out-of-the-box by SAP Commerce? (2)

  • A. SAP Synchronous Order Management
  • B. SAP Product Lifecycle Management
  • C. LDAP Integration
  • D. SAP Address Validation
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

What can you do in the Basic Edit mode of Smart Edit? (3)

  • A. Save or recall a version
  • B. Synchronize a content catalog
  • C. Add or edit component restrictions
  • D. Move components within a page
  • E. Add components to a page
Answer:

C, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which tasks does a business analyst perform during the Foundation phase? (3)

  • A. Create requirements
  • B. Resource planning
  • C. Communication planning
  • D. Risk Identification
  • E. Assign key tasks
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2