SAP c-byd15-1908 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Business ByDesign Implementation Consultant Exam

Last exam update: May 13 ,2024
Page 1 out of 5. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 80

Question 1

You want to analyze the structure of your fixed assets.
What is the Best Practice for gathering that information?

  • A. Group your fixed asset with custom-specific extension fields.
  • B. Aggregate your sub asset accounts to fixed assets.
  • C. Use the reports within the fixed asset ledger.
  • D. Use the fixed asset section of the balance sheet.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which of the following tasks can the Marketing work center do?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Manage marketing documents and competitor products
  • B. Track and respond to social media posts
  • C. Manage target groups and campaign response options
  • D. Report marketing success
  • E. Plan marketing events and locations
Answer:

A, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which reporting principles separate receivables and payables by profit center?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Profit center and segment reporting
  • B. Profit center and segment reporting with balancing
  • C. Profit center and segment reporting with splitting
  • D. Profit center and segment reporting with clearing
Answer:

BC

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

In which phase of an implementation project do you set up your organizational structure in SAP
Business
ByDesign?

  • A. Integrate and Extend
  • B. Fine-Tune
  • C. Scoping
  • D. Prepare
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which of the following "Common Tasks" create tasks in the Physical Inventory work center?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. "New Product Count"
  • B. "New Logistics Area Count"
  • C. "Change of Stock'1
  • D. "New Inventory Adjustment"
Answer:

AB

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which inspection types are supported to manage product quality?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Final inspection - service execution
  • B. Receiving inspection - supplier delivery
  • C. In-process inspection - production
  • D. Receiving inspection - customer return
  • E. Final inspection - spare parts pick up
Answer:

A, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 7

How can a supply planning run be started in SAP Business ByDesign?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Manually, for a single sales order
  • B. Automatically, for a forecast horizon
  • C. Manually, for single- or multi- BoM levels
  • D. Automatically, for single- or multi- BoM levels
Answer:

CD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

An employee's time recording method is set to "POSITIVE". The employee is assigned a clock-time
based work.
schedule. The working hours are defined to be from 8:00 to 17:00.
The employee is also assigned to a working time account, where planned working hours are capped.
The employee records two time entries for a particular day.
The first is from 9:00 to 15:00, and the second entry is from 17 :00 to 21 :00.
What is the posting quantity for this date in the working time account?

  • A. Minus 3 hours
  • B. Minus 1 hour
  • C. Plus 10 hours
  • D. Plus 1 hour
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which cost rates does the system consider when it valuates internal project time recordings?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Labor resource cost rate
  • B. Project-specific cost rate
  • C. Service cost rate
  • D. Employee cost rate
Answer:

AC

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which of the following options can you configure in the pricing procedure delivered from SAP?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Switch from net value based to net weight-based freights
  • B. Switch of Tax calculation
  • C. Manually overwrite a price condition in a document
  • D. Set the currency code of the price component
Answer:

CD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

When creating a customer invoice in SAP Business ByDesign, after which step is the XML/PDF output
generated?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Change the price
  • B. Resubmit the output
  • C. Save and close the customer invoice
  • D. Release the customer invoice
Answer:

CD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which of the following options can be configured in the Product Master?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Sales Unit of Measure
  • B. Cash Discount Allowed
  • C. Tax Exemptions
  • D. Transport Zone Assignment
  • E. Standard Price Value
Answer:

A, B, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which of the following migration objects support the enhancement mode migration in SAP Business
ByDesign?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Employee
  • B. Customer
  • C. Supplier
  • D. Material
  • E. Customer Contract
Answer:

BCE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which accrual methods are supported for project sales (fixed price / time and material)?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Recognize at point of delivery
  • B. Recognize at completed contract (revenue only)
  • C. Recognize using cost-to-cost POC
  • D. Recognize using work-to-work POC
  • E. Recognize at point of invoice
Answer:

CDE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which additional supplier roles can you assign to a supplier business partner?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Service Agent
  • B. Contact
  • C. Bidder
  • D. Warehouse Provider
  • E. Freight Forwarder
Answer:

ACE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2