SAP c-activate13 practice test

SAP Certified Associate - SAP Activate Project Manager Exam

Last exam update: Feb 25 ,2024
Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 86

Question 1

What is the key characteristics of the agile project approach

  • A. Formal and detailed documentation
  • B. Iterative build with frequent inspections
  • C. Frequent Quality Gates
  • D. Frequent and detailed project scheduling
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

What tool is used to synchronize changes between SAP ERP and SAP S/4HANA maintenance tracks?\

  • A. Retrofit
  • B. Business process change analyser
  • C. SAP code inspector
  • D. SAP code vulnerability analyser
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which of the following tools are specific to the data management workstream? There are 3 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. SAP data services
  • B. SAP landscape transformation
  • C. SAP roadmap viewer
  • D. SAP solution manager
  • E. SAP S/4HANA Migration cockpit (for both SAP S/4HANA CLOUD & SAP S/4 HANA EDITIONS)
Answer:

A, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which activity helps the project team add user stories to the product backing?

  • A. Preparing a project schedule
  • B. Planning the user acceptance test
  • C. Conducting the solution validation workshop
  • D. Assessing project risks
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

What is scrum of scrum?

  • A. Alternative to regular scrum process for smaller teams
  • B. Frequent inspections of code and configuration prior to quality gates
  • C. Mechanism for gathering and validating requirements
  • D. Integration meeting between the various project teams
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Preliminary strategy developed by the customer to approach the project in a specific workstream

  • A. Optional information that is NOT important for project activities
  • B. Approach document that is developed by a united project team (partner+ customer)
  • C. Preliminary strategy developed by the customer to approach the project in a specific workstream
  • D. Project result that is developed solely by the partner
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

In which phase should you first run the SAP readiness check for SAP S/4HANA In a "selective data
transition" transition path, in a system consolidation scenario That includes conversions from SAP
ERP?

  • A. Explore
  • B. Discover
  • C. Prepare
  • D. Realize
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

How do you achieve frequent checkpoints with the end user in an Agile delivery approach?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Solution review for waves
  • B. Solution demo for sprints
  • C. User acceptance test
  • D. Demo the SAP model company
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

What accelerator can help you document the configuration definition in the explore Phase?

  • A. Backlog template
  • B. Data definition
  • C. Change request template
  • D. Test strategy
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

What is the order of artifacts within the technical architecture and infrastructure workstream In the
prepare phase?

  • A. Technical strategy>hardware specification from hardware vendor>parameters hardware seizing Calculation>hardware seizing work B. Hardware specification from hardware vendor>parameter's hardware seizing calculation>hardware seizing result>technical strategy work
  • C. Hardware specification from hardware vendor>technical strategy>parameter's hardware seizing Calculation>hardware seizing
  • D. Technical strategy>parameter's hardware>seizing calculation>hardware seizing results>Hardware specification from hardware vendor
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

What sprint types are part of the SAP activate methodology There are 3 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Initial
  • B. Daily
  • C. Foundational
  • D. Firm-up
  • E. Build
Answer:

C, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which end-to-end turn-key application lifecycle management (ALM) solution can support You in
managing requirements and software development for large Agile project.

  • A. Change request management
  • B. Requirement management
  • C. Focused build
  • D. Solution manager test suite
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

In which phase should you create a data migration strategy (LO) during a selective data transition?

  • A. Deploy
  • B. Discover
  • C. Realise
  • D. Explore
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Ready-to-use Content in SAP Activate incudes which of the following There are 2 correct answers to
this question

  • A. Project Accelerators
  • B. SAP Best Practices
  • C. Courses delivered by SAP Education
  • D. Business Models from leading companies in each industry sector
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

What are some of the key topics covered in the customer team enablement workshops? There are 3
correct answers to this question.

  • A. Solution expertise
  • B. Technical expertise
  • C. Project management
  • D. Project sourcing approach
  • E. Planning skills
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2