Salesforce b2b commerce administrator practice test

Salesforce Accredited B2B Commerce Administrator Exam

Last exam update: May 17 ,2024
Page 1 out of 3. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 50

Question 1

Which three statement regarding Storefront Associations?
Choose 3 answers

  • A. Restricted access to a particular storefront at the account cm account group level.
  • B. Multiple communities can use the same storefront.
  • C. Salesforce security settings at the community level can be ignored and leverage the security settings present within storefront associations
  • D. A default storefront is available for a given community.
  • E. Restricted access to a particular storefront at the account group level only
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A 3 votes
50%
B 3 votes
50%
C
50%
D 3 votes
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 2

In what type of Salesforce construct are Storefront themes stored?

  • A. Visualforce Pages
  • B. Attachment
  • C. Static Resource
  • D. Custom Object
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 3 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

What accurately describes a Bundle Product Type?

  • A. A Bundle is constructed by the customer.
  • B. The pricing of a Bundle Is determined by the products contained in the Bundle.
  • C. The pricing of a Bundle Is determined by the pricelist item associated with the Bundle.
  • D. A Bundle is a tightly related set of products.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 3 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which two descriptions accurately describes a Kit Product Type?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. The pricing Kit Is determined by the products contained in the Kit
  • B. A Kit K constructed by the customer.
  • C. The pricing Kit price is determined by the price list item associated with the Kit.
  • D. A Kit Is a tightly related set of products.
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

How can a category be moved to display in the category widget from the bottom to the very top?

  • B. set its sequence value lower than any other category.
  • C. Set its parent category to the "First Category" category section.
  • D. Set its sequence value higher than any other category.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
B 2 votes
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

What it true about installing the Cloudcraze managed package?

  • A. A support ticket is required with Salesforce,
  • B. The bandwidth exceeded limit Is not Impacted.
  • C. Custom fields are limited to 100kb.
  • D. The custom fields limit is not impacted.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

On which Salesforce B2B Commerce Object is the "Best Price" PriceList Selection Method set for
contract pricing?

  • A. CC Category
  • B. CC Product
  • C. CC Account Group
  • D. CC Price List Object
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which two Product Statuses enable a user to view a product?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. Blocked
  • B. Not Orderable
  • C. Visible
  • D. viewable
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

What are two options for Price List selection method on a CC Account Group?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. Reverse Sequence
  • B. Sequence
  • C. Best Price
  • D. List Price
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

In which order do Page Configuration values roll-up?

  • A. Global Page > Global All > Storefront Page > Storefront All
  • B. Storefront Page > Storefront All > Global Page > Global All
  • C. Global All > Global Page > Storefront All > Storefront Page
  • D. Storefront All > Storefront Page > Global All > Global Page
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which two features are enabled after creating public groups to enable anonymous uteri if the
Organization-Wide Default (OWD) for Account is set to Private?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. register
  • B. browse
  • C. line level independence
  • D. checkout
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

How does a product display in the storefront when a product status is "Released"?

  • A. The product is searchable and can be displayed on the PLP and POP page, the price Is displayed but the add to cart button is hidden,
  • B. Since the product is not orderable. search will not find and display the product.
  • C. The product is searchable and can be displayed on the PLP and POP page. The price and add to cart button is displayed assuming a price list item present.
  • D. The product is searchable and displayed on the PLP page, however the POP page will display the default message ''product is not orderable at this time''
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which two statements are true assuming Salesforce B2B Commerce id installed in the production
org?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. When creating a Developer or Developer PRO sandbox the project must reinstall the CCSW managed package.
  • B. When creating a partial copy sandbox using a sandbox template that is copying SFDC accounts, contact and opportunities need to execute the post installation steps found in the installation guide for my version.
  • C. When creating a full copy sandbox the project needs to execute the post installation steps found in the installation guide for my version.
  • D. A When creating a Developer or Developer PRO sandbox the project needs to execute the post Installation steps found in the installation guide for my version.
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which two types of mats updates can be made to a CC Price List?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. Absolute Based
  • B. Category Based
  • C. Percentage Based
  • D. Itemized Deduction
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which statement is true when changing language in the My Account profile area?

  • A. If a storefront user switches the Language selector to Spanish, it will only show products associated to price lists that have the Spanish localization.
  • B. The Language selector In My Account will only show languages that my price lists have an ISO code for.
  • C. The Language selector in My Account will show all available languages In the CC ADMIN localization area for the given storefront
  • D. If a storefront user switches the Language to Spanish, and there are no products with Spanish localization, the expected behavior is to show products storefront language.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2