oracle 1z0-1077-21 practice test

Oracle Order Management Cloud Order to Cash 2021 Implementation Essentials Exam

Last exam update: May 17 ,2024
Page 1 out of 5. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 84

Question 1

Which four options apply to the "Lead Time" mode? (Choose four.)

  • A. Lead time can be specified in multiple ways.
  • B. The item is promised on the requested date irrespective of availability.
  • C. Calendars and transit time constraints are respected.
  • D. No supply availability search is performed.
  • E. The order promising engine does not generate any pegging.
Answer:

A,C,D,E

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
E 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which three statements are false in regard to integrating public Global Order Promising web services
with external order capture and management systems? (Choose three.)

  • A. You can collect Sales Orders that are scheduled in external order management systems into Global Order Promising.
  • B. No steps are required to enable calling Global Order Promising by using public web services.
  • C. The services cannot be used to inquire about the availability of supply for a potential order before the order is created in Oracle Order Management.
  • D. Several steps are required to enable calling Global Order Promising by using public web services.
  • E. You cannot collect Sales Orders that are scheduled in external order management systems into Global Order Promising.
Answer:

A,C,D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

A company manufactures and ships industrial water filters from its only factory unit in Indi
a. Which four types of lead time can the company use to create promising rules in lead-time
promising mode? (Choose four.)

  • A. total lead time
  • B. processing lead time
  • C. supplier lead time
  • D. transit lead time
  • E. cumulative total lead time
  • F. cumulative manufacturing lead time
  • G. user-defined lead time
Answer:

A,E,F,G

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
E
50%
F
50%
G
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
0 / 1000

Question 4

Your customer wants to use Oracle Integration Cloud Service with Order Management to
communicate business events. Select the option that shows the correct order in which the steps
should be executed.

  • A. Manage business event trigger points, create an integration, create a connection, and track business events.
  • B. Track business events, manage business event trigger points, and create an integration.
  • C. Manage business event trigger points, create a connection, create an integration, and track business events.
  • D. You cannot use Oracle Integration Cloud service with Order Management to communicate business events.
  • E. Create an integration, create a connection, and track business events.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 5

How can split fulfillment lines in Order Management be managed independently?

  • A. Split fulfillment lines can be managed independently because they are often being shipped from different warehouses.
  • B. Split fulfillment lines can be managed with an orchestration process instance that has been created for them.
  • C. Split fulfillment lines cannot be managed independently.
  • D. Split fulfillment lines can be managed independently because they have different attributes.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which three statements are true about the Visual Information Builder interface? (Choose three.)

  • A. Post-transformation rules and external integration routing rules can be created by using the Visual Information Builder interface.
  • B. The Visual Information Builder interface is a simplified drag-and-drop rule editor.
  • C. In the Visual Information Builder interface, you create external interface routing rules by using the Manage External Integration Routing Rules page.
  • D. Pre-transformation rules and external integration routing rules can be created by using the Visual Information Builder interface.
  • E. In the Visual Information Builder interface, you create external interface routing rules by using the "Manage External Integration Routing Rules for Sales Orders" page.
  • F. The Visual Information Builder interface is the same as the editor for Oracle Business Rules.
Answer:

B,C,D

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
E 1 votes
50%
F
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000
2 months ago

B c d are correct


Question 7

Your customer has requested that sales order details are sent to his e-mail address. How will Order
Management Cloud format the order details in the e-mail?

  • A. Order Management will include the order details in an attached Word document.
  • B. Order Management will include the order details in an attached PDF (Portable Document Format).
  • C. You cannot send order details through an e-mail.
  • D. Order Management will include a link to a webpage with order details in the body of the e-mail.
  • E. Order Management will include the order details in the body of the e-mail.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

You are creating a sales order and would like to see the sales order as a document. From the actions
drop down menu what should you select?

  • A. Create Document.
  • B. Order documents are not supported.
  • C. Create PDF (Portable Document Format).
  • D. Edit Additional Information.
  • E. Manage Attachments.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

What are the three future types of supply planned orders that GOP can consider? (Choose three.)

  • A. Transfer Planned Orders
  • B. Buy Planned Orders
  • C. Scrap Planned Orders
  • D. Rework Planned Orders
  • E. Make Planned Order
Answer:

A,B,E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Explanation:
Future supply can include the supply that results from planned orders of three types: make, buy, or
transfer.

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

You are using collaboration messaging to send an advanced shipment notice to a trading partner. You
see an error with the status "B2B Error." What does this status indicate?

  • A. It indicates that collaboration messaging is not supported in Order Management.
  • B. It indicates that the message has not been delivered because of a validation error in Collaboration Messaging Framework.
  • C. It indicates that the SOA suite could not deliver the message because of a configuration or processing error.
  • D. It indicates that the message has not been processed because an administrator has put it on hold.
  • E. It indicates that the message has not been delivered because of a configuration or processing error in Collaboration Messaging Framework.
Answer:

E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

Your customer would like automatic e-mail notifications to be sent for specific business events. On
the Manage Business Event Trigger Points page, which business event trigger points can be used to
enable e-mail notifications?

  • A. Order header status update and order attribute update
  • B. Order header status update and hold
  • C. Order attribute update and hold
  • D. Change order compensation complete and hold
  • E. Hold and split
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 12

Your customer is concerned about not having access to schedule orders and check availability when
the Global Order Promising server is down. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. Affected orders can be rescheduled based on supply chain availability search after server recovery.
  • B. Global Order Promising continues promising orders based on supply chain availability search until the server or backup server can be restarted.
  • C. Global Order Promising cannot continue promising orders, but the server or backup server is usually restarted quickly.
  • D. Affected orders cannot be rescheduled based on supply chain availability search after server recovery.
  • E. Global Order Promising continues promising orders based on lead-time availability until the server or backup server can be restarted.
Answer:

A,B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

Your customer uses an external order capture system and wants to perform certain actions without
routing them through Order Management. Which three services are available for the external system
to call from Global Order Promising using public web services? (Choose three.)

  • A. Return Order Lines
  • B. Ship Order Lines
  • C. Cancel Scheduling
  • D. Schedule Order Lines
  • E. Check Availability
Answer:

C,D,E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which two statements describe Net Change Collection? (Choose two.)

  • A. Data for the selected entities is replaced in the planning data repository.
  • B. It completely refreshes the planning data repository.
  • C. Data for the selected entities is deleted from the planning data repository.
  • D. It collects only changed data to the planning data repository.
  • E. It collects data only incrementally to the planning data repository.
Answer:

B,E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which two attributes can you use to group shipment lines into a single shipment? (Choose two.)

  • A. Carrier
  • B. FOB
  • C. Item
  • D. Sales Order
  • E. Ship-to location
Answer:

B,E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Explanation:
A shipment comprises a set of shipment lines, grouped by certain common shipping attributes, that
are scheduled to be shipped to a customer's ship-to location on a specific date and time. You can
include items from different sales orders in a shipment. You can either manually or automatically
group shipment lines to create a shipment. The shipment lines are grouped by the mandatory default
criteria: ship-from location and ship-to location. However, you may also include additional grouping
criteria, such as customer, freight terms, FOB (Free on board), and shipping method.

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2