oracle 1z0-1071-21 practice test

Oracle Cloud Platform Digital Assistant 2021 Specialist Exam

Last exam update: May 13 ,2024
Page 1 out of 5. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 79

Question 1

Select the FALSE statement regarding confidence levels when routing within a digital assistant.

  • A. A confidence threshold is a value that's compared to the confidence level by the system, intent component to define the next action.
  • B. Confidence level is the intent engine's score for utterance classification.
  • C. All skills within a digital assistant must have the same confidence threshold.
  • D. If other intents that exceed the confidence threshold have scores that are within that of the top intent by less than the win margin, these intents are also presented to the user.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

View the Exhibit.

You have been asked to review a skill for its readiness for go live. Which four issues would you raise
as a priority?

  • A. The unresolvedlntent has not been trained.
  • B. The utterances have too much commonality.
  • C. All utterances should start with an uppercase letter and end with a period.
  • D. The word "please" may inadvertently skew the results.
  • E. You should never have single-word utterances.
  • F. The number of utterances looks to be too low and artificial for a go-live.
Answer:

ABDF

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which three statements are FALSE regarding entity resolution using a composite bag?

  • A. You can define multiple prompts for each entity item in the composite bag.
  • B. The composite bag will automatically resolve any entity values found in the initial user input.
  • C. When a user inputs entity values, they can only be resolved in the order in which they are defined within the composite bag.
  • D. Each entity item in the composite bag can have only one value.
  • E. Every entity item in the composite bag must be prompted for and have a value entered.
  • F. You can define validation code using Apache Freemarker for entity item values.
Answer:

ACE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which two statements about using the OAuth2 client credential grant type in Oracle Digital Assistant
are correct?

  • A. The OAuth2 client credential grant type does not require a bot user to authenticate and instead uses a shared clientld and secret.
  • B. The user must be logged in to an identity service provider using his or her username and password to obtain a client credential access token
  • C. You use the Oracle Digital Assistant Authentication Service with the system. 0Auth2client component to obtain a client credential access token.
  • D. The client credential grant type requires the system.OAuth2AccountLink component to obtain a token that propagates a user's identity between distributed systems.
  • E. The OAuth2 client credential grant type uses the system. Webview built-in component to perform social media login.
Answer:

AC

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which statement is true regarding the default implementation of out-of-order messages?

  • A. Navigation remains in the current state.
  • B. All variables referenced by the out-of-order-message action are cleared.
  • C. There is no default implementation for out-of-order messages.
  • D. In the default implementation, when an out-of-order message is detected the navigation continues with the state name associated with the out-of-order message action.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which two statements about skills are true?

  • A. Customers can only chat with skill when those skills managed by a digital assistant.
  • B. Skills can access back-end services.
  • C. Skills have dialog flows that you may configure to create conversation.
  • D. Skills always use natural languages processing (NLP).
Answer:

AB

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which statement is true regarding the effect of context pinning on routing?

  • A. If the input includes an implicit invocation for a skill, the router pins the conversation to that skill.
  • B. If the user is pinned to a skill and then enters something that doesnt relate to that skill, the router automatically checks other skills for a match.
  • C. The thresholds that determine whether context pinning will occur or not set at the skill level.
  • D. For user input that includes an explicit invocation for a skill, but not intent-related utterance, the router pins the conversation to the skill. The next utterance, the router pins the conversation to the skill. The next utterance is assumed to be related to that skill.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

You have a digital assistant with a pizza skill. While ordering a pizza, the user triggers the digital
assistant's Help system intent by entering "help". What is the default functionality of the digital
assistant assuming no help functionality has been implemented in the pizza skill?

  • A. The digital assistant displays a prompt and a card which can be configured to show examples of what the skill can do.
  • B. Nothing. You need to explicitly define a help state in the pizza skill.
  • C. The digital assistant displays the information contained in the Description field of the skill.
  • D. The digital assistant displays a dialog to confirm if the user wants help. If the user selects "yes", the skill returns to the system, intent and awaits user input.
  • E. The current conversation stops and the skill returns to the system, intent and awaits user input.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

You want the flow to navigate to the cancel transition immediately after the maximum number of
failed attempts are exceeded in the System.ResolveEntities Components.
Which option must you use?

  • A. Set cancelPolicy to "immediate".
  • B. There is no such option in system.ResolveEntitis
  • C. Set cancelPolicy to "true" .
  • D. Set cancelPolicy to "lastEntity" .
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/digital-assistant/use-chatbot/built-components-properties-transitions-and-usage.html#GUID-259C152F-3F53-4422-B89C-6FA7F01C1762
cancelPolicy
Determines the timing of thecanceltransition:
immediateImmediately after the allottedmaxPromptsattempts have been met for an entity in the bag.
lastEntityWhen the last entity in the bag has been matched with a value.

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which two statements are true the purpose of the compose bag entity item Out of Order Extraction
property?

  • A. It should not be used for String entity items.
  • B. When set to True, an entity item value can be updated when prompting for a different entity item value.
  • C. Only set to True, an entity item value can be updated when prompting for a different entity item value.
  • D. Only when set to true can entity values be specific in any order in the initial user input.
  • E. When set to True, an entity item cannot be resolve until a dependent entity item is first resolved.
Answer:

CE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

You want your skill to transfer conversations over to Oracle Service Cloud customer service
representatives. Which type of channel do you create to enable the skill to do this?

  • A. Applications
  • B. System
  • C. Agent Integrations
  • D. Users
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/en/solutions/handoff-skill-to-live-agent/transfer-users-skill-bot-live-agent1.html#GUID-237F078E-94FF-4A4B-9B70-CA04D619C49F

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

You install Oracle Bost Node SDK from GitHub to develop a new custom component service.
Which command, when issued on a command line or terminal window, creates a new custom
component service project in the current directory?

  • A. bots-node-sdk service
  • B. bots-node-sdk service init
  • C. bots-node-sdk npm install
  • D. bots-node-sdk init
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Explanation:
Create the Custom Component Package
Use the SDKs command line interface (CLI) to create the necessary files and directory structure.
To create the package folder, and the necessary contents, type the following command in a terminal
window:
bots-node-sdk init <top-level folder path>
https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/en-us/iaas/digital-assistant/doc/backend-integration1.html

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which two components can be used in combination with composite bag entities to auto-generate
skill responses and flows from definitions saved in bag items?

  • A. System.ResolveEntities
  • B. System.Text
  • C. System.MatchEntity
  • D. System.CommonResponse
  • E. System.List
Answer:

AD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/digital-assistant/use-chatbot/entities1.html#GUID-
603C4329-DBBA-42C9-8783-6C27B45BA6A2

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

Take a look at the output of a system.List component in the screenshot below, and note how one of
the items includes a comma (,).

In the code below, what value would you assign to the option property for it to display items for
Yes, No please, and Not sure?

  • A. options: ["Yes","No, please resend","Not sure"]
  • B. options: "Yes, No\u002C please resend. Not sure"
  • C. options: Yes, No\u002C please resend, Not sure
  • D. options: "'Yes', 'No, please resend', 'Not sure'"
  • E. options: [[Yes]. please resend]. [Not sure]]
Answer:

E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

You are writing a dialog flow and you are at the end of the conversation. For the final state, you are
not sure whether to use a return transition or use a next transition that goes to the start of the dialog
flow.
Which statement is true?

  • A. The next and return transitions are the same and you can use them interchangeably.
  • B. The return transition goes to the start of the dialog flow and resets all variables, whereas next simply navigates.
  • C. The next transition automatically clears variables on navigation, whereas return doesn't.
  • D. The next transition can only be used for forward navigation in the flow.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2