oracle 1z0-1069-21 practice test

Oracle Recruiting Cloud 2021 Implementation Essentials Exam

Last exam update: Jun 14 ,2024
Page 1 out of 4. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 58

Question 1

How many reason groups can be selected for a state within a phase?

  • A. 1
  • B. Up to 10
  • C. Up to 5
  • D. There is no limit
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

When working with notifications, you can classify them in four groups: (1) Automated Job
Application Notifications; (2) Review Notifications; (3) Notification Templates for Send Email Action,
and ...

  • A. Workflow Event Alerts
  • B. Generic Responses
  • C. Dynamic Approvals
  • D. BI Publisher Notifications
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

What Is the context information defined for a candidate selection process used for?

  • A. Define which Hiring Team is associated with the requisition
  • B. Define which Offer Team is associated with the requisition
  • C. Define for which job requisitions this process can be used
  • D. Define for which candidates this process can be used
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which two additional tokens are available for notifications regarding Job Offer Declined?

  • A. IRC_OfferDeclineComment
  • B. lobOfferCandidateDeclineComment
  • C. JobOfferDeclineMotiveComment
  • D. IRC_OfferDecline
  • E. JobOfferDeciineMotive
  • F. JobOfferCandidateDeclineReason
Answer:

CE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
E 1 votes
50%
F
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 5

An organization wants to use video conferencing for second-level interviews with candidates. Which
is the correct path for adding this interaction type?

  • A. Setup and Maintenance > Recruiting and Candidate Experience > Candidate Experience > Configure Recruiting Interaction Categories
  • B. Tools > Transaction Console > Recruiting Maintenance > CSP Configurations
  • C. Setup and Maintenance > Recruiting and Candidate Experience > Recruiting and Candidate Experience Management > Configure Recruiting Interaction Categories
  • D. Tools > Transaction Console > Configure Recruiting Interaction Categories
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

In which languages are Jobs sent to job distribution partners?

  • A. The set of languages is defined in Setup and Maintenance for each vendor.
  • B. The partner decides which languages to retrieve based on partner configuration and support.
  • C. The set of languages is defined in Tools for each vendor.
  • D. The language is based on the session language of the user.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

How can additional job application filters be enabled for the user?

  • A. Admins have to enable filters via an FSM task.
  • B. Only the filters visible In the list are supported.
  • C. Page personalization has to be used.
  • D. Clicking on the gear icon in the filter panel allows you to make additional filters available.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

You want to alter scores on a pre-screening question. Which step would you perform first to achieve
this?

  • A. Remove all existing scores.
  • B. Delete the original question.
  • C. Set all scores to zero.
  • D. Edit the question.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Does every candidate receive the same offer letter?

  • A. No, you choose any template from the Content Library, or create free text, attachments, and images.
  • B. No, you can choose any template from the Content Library.
  • C. No, you can choose any template from the Content Library, and then add some free text and attachments.
  • D. Yes, although the structured tokens are dynamic based on each offer's values.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

When designing a campaign email, what can you add?

  • A. Text, galleries, video, and recommendations
  • B. Text, images, videos, custom buttons and dynamic job lists
  • C. Text, images, custom buttons, dynamic job lists and HTML content
  • D. Text, images, dynamic job lists, and custom buttons
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which Talent Profile content sections can be included in job applications?

  • A. Only Previous Employment and Degrees
  • B. Only Previous Employment, Degrees, Accomplishments and Licenses and Certifications
  • C. Only Previous Employment, Degrees and Areas of Study
  • D. Only Previous Employment, Degrees and Work Requirements
  • E. Only Previous Employment, Degrees, Work Requirements, Licenses and Certifications and Languages
Answer:

E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 12

The organization has decided to push background checks during the Candidate Selection Process
(CSP). Where can you define the various background check triggers for a candidate application?

  • A. in the job application flow or any phase or state
  • B. in any phase or state of the CSP
  • C. in any state of the CSP except within job offer and HR phases
  • D. in any state of the CSP
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

What Information populates the Talent Profile once an external candidate Is hired?

  • A. all attached documents
  • B. the candidate resume and recruiting content sections
  • C. the candidate resume and all attachments
  • D. the offer letter and the candidate resume
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which statement Is true regarding the maximum number of seats in interview slots ?

  • A. only editable upon creation.
  • B. always set to 1.
  • C. editable after interview slots have already been assigned.
  • D. never editable.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

The hiring and offering teams are, by default, made up of recruiters, hiring managers and
collaborators. Which lookup type allows you to expand these to include sourcers, interview teams
and coordinators?

  • A. ORA_IRC_COLLABORATOR_RESP_TYPE
  • B. IRC_ORA_HIRE_OFFER_TEAM_DEF
  • C. IRC_ORA_COLLAB_HIRE_OFFER_RESP_TYPE
  • D. ORA_IRC_HIRING_TEAM_COLLAB_TYPE
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2