Juniper jn0-211 practice test

Exam Title: cloud, associate

Last update: Feb 14 ,2026
Question 1

What are two characteristics of Juniper's Connected Security Solution? (Choose two.)

  • A. centralized management
  • B. enforcement everywhere on the network
  • C. manual secure policy control
  • D. dynamic VPN connections
Answer:

ab

vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
A 0 B 0 C 0 D 0
Comments
Question 2

You are deploying a Layer 2 underlay network with 2,000 devices and hosts.
Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

  • A. The MAC tables can become very large and unmanageable.
  • B. RPF is used for loop prevention.
  • C. Network routing tables can become very large and unmanageable.
  • D. RSTP can be used for loop prevention.
Answer:

ad

vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
A 0 B 0 C 0 D 0
Comments
Question 3

Which two components are part of the AppFormix architecture? (Choose two.)

  • A. policy controller
  • B. compute node
  • C. SDN controller
  • D. data platform
Answer:

ad

vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
A 0 B 0 C 0 D 0
Comments
Question 4

Which CSO component enables ISPs to set up and manage the virtual network and customers?

  • A. Administration Portal
  • B. Customer Portal
  • C. Designer Tools
  • D. Service and Infrastructure Monitor
Answer:

a

vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
A 0 B 0 C 0 D 0
Comments
Question 5

You are responsible for optimizing a global MPLS WAN. You must determine the optimal MPLS forwarding paths and automate the provisioning of the forwarding paths into the network.
Which Juniper Networks SDN solution will satisfy the requirements?

  • A. Contrail
  • B. Network Director
  • C. NorthStar Controller
  • D. Policy Enforcer
Answer:

c

vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
A 0 B 0 C 0 D 0
Comments
Question 6

A customer wants to deploy a website that can scale as needed.
Which type of service should the customer purchase in this scenario?

  • A. DBaaS
  • B. BGPaaS
  • C. SaaS
  • D. FWaaS
Answer:

c

vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
A 0 B 0 C 0 D 0
Comments
Question 7

What is an advantage of the Junos Telemetry Interface (JTI) over SNMP?

  • A. JTI always transfers data over HTTP.
  • B. JTI never transfers data over UDP.
  • C. JTI can push data more frequently.
  • D. JTI can pull data more frequently.
Answer:

c

vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
A 0 B 0 C 0 D 0
Comments
Question 8

Which two capabilities are supported with the cSRX firewall? (Choose two.)

  • A. IPS
  • B. routing instances
  • C. Layer 2 deployment
  • D. chassis clustering
Answer:

ad

vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
A 0 B 0 C 0 D 0
Comments
Question 9

Which statement is correct about SDN?

  • A. The SDN controller has a centralized view of the network.
  • B. The SDN controller must provide a manual method for configuration.
  • C. SDN simplifies the network by combining the control and forwarding planes into a single controller.
  • D. The configuration and management of an SDN solution should be distributed to the edge of the network.
Answer:

a

vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
A 0 B 0 C 0 D 0
Comments
Question 10

Which statement is correct about an overlay network?

  • A. An overlay network requires the CLOS architecture.
  • B. An overlay network must have switches interconnected in a spine-leaf implementation.
  • C. An overlay network requires an OSPF area.
  • D. An overlay network uses tunneling technologies.
Answer:

d

vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
A 0 B 0 C 0 D 0
Comments
Page 1 out of 6
Viewing questions 1-10 out of 65
Go To
page 2