IBM c7010-013 practice test

IBM C?ram V6.0.5 Business Analysis and Design Exam

Last exam update: May 13 ,2024
Page 1 out of 3. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 50

Question 1

The IBM Cram Evidence Broker restricts evidence sharing to certain IBM Cram case types.
Which three of the following evidence sharing transactions does the Broker support?

  • A. Sharing between Integrated Cases
  • B. Sharing between Application Cases and Product Delivery Cases
  • C. Sharing between Product Delivery Cases
  • D. Sharing between Screening Cases and Assessment Cases
  • E. Sharing between Product Delivery Cases and Integrated Cases
  • F. Sharing between Investigation Cases
Answer:

ADE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 2

Suppose that IBM Cram Evidence Broker is set to automatically accept evidence.
Where will evidence display when it is brokered to a case?

  • A. On the associated integrated case
  • B. On the Active Evidence List
  • C. On the Incoming Evidence List
  • D. On the In-Edit Evidence List
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which two of the following IBM Cram components can the IBM Cram Evidence Broker use as a
target for sharing evidence?

  • A. Prospect Person
  • B. Case
  • C. Information Provider
  • D. Position
  • E. Organization Unit
Answer:

AB

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 4

During IBM Cram Universal Access triage, a citizen provides answers to QUESTION NO:s about their
circumstances and needs. In turn, the system displays a list of community services and government
programs that might meet their needs.
Which of the following components is used to derive these results?

  • A. Cúram Intelligent Evidence Gathering
  • B. Cúram Data Mapping Editor
  • C. Cúram Express Rules (CER) rule set
  • D. Cúram Decision Assist
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/solutions/curam/6.0.5.0/en/pdf/BusinessAnalysts/
UniversalAccessBusinessGuide.pdf *15)

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which two of the following statements about the screening process in IBM Cram Universal Access
are true?

  • A. If more than one screening type is available, the citizen must select the screening that they want to undertake
  • B. It is used to quickly identify a citizens needs and direct them to relevant community services and government programs.
  • C. If the citizen previously saved a screening, the system automatically resumes the saved screening the next time the citizen logs in
  • D. The agency can specify whether the citizen can choose to be authenticated before screening
  • E. The citizen must log in or create an account before screening can begin
Answer:

AB

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Reference:
ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/solutions/curam/6.0.4.0/en/BusinessAnalysts/
UniversalAccessBusinessGuide.pdf

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

A delivery pattern consists of which two of the following elements?

  • A. Delivery status
  • B. Delivery component
  • C. Delivery frequency
  • D. Delivery method
  • E. Delivery date
Answer:

CD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SS8S5A_6.1.1/com.ibm.curam.content.doc/IntegratedCaseManagement/c_ICM_ConfigDeliveryPatterns.html

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which three of the following are the basic financial units processed by IBM Cúram?

  • A. Financial component
  • B. Liability
  • C. Allocation
  • D. Payment
  • E. Payslip
  • F. Payment received
Answer:

BDF

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%

Reference:
ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/solutions/curam/6.0.5.1/en/pdf/BusinessAnalysts/
CuramFinancialsGuide.pdf

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which two of the following statements about payments received are true?

  • A. They can be received only from persons
  • B. Their instruction line items are recorded on payslips
  • C. All or a portion of the collected money can be allocated to one or more liabilities
  • D. They may be recorded in a suspense account
  • E. They must be immediately allocated to an outstanding liability
Answer:

AE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SS8S5A_7.0.5/com.ibm.curam.content.doc/Financials/c_FINBlocksPaymentsLiabilitiesPaymentsReceived.html

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which two of the following statements regarding financial components are true?

  • A. They are subdivided into secondary and tertiary financial components
  • B. They facilitate the delivery of bills and payments to case nominees
  • C. They are used for schedules to pay, not for schedules to bill
  • D. They define the amount, delivery method, frequency, and period for which a payment or a bill is issued to a nominee
  • E. They are used for all case types
Answer:

BD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SS8S5A_6.0.5/com.ibm.curam.content.doc/IntegratedCaseManagement/c_ICM_DeliverPaymentsBills.html

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which evidence workspace uses “stacks”?

  • A. Verifications
  • B. Issues
  • C. In Edit Evidence
  • D. Evidence Flow
  • E. Incoming Evidence
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which of the following statements about IBM Cúram Evidence records is true?

  • A. Each evidence record is associated with an evidence relationship
  • B. Each evidence record is associated with a case owner
  • C. Each evidence record is associated with an evidence type
  • D. Each evidence record is associated with an evidence approval check
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/solutions/curam/6.0.5.0/en/pdf/Superseded/
CuramTemporalEvidenceGuide.pdf

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Evidence records associated with which case type can be shared across multiple product delivery
cases?

  • A. Product delivery case
  • B. Integrated case
  • C. Screening case
  • D. Assessment case
  • E. Issue case
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Reference:
ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/solutions/curam/6.0.5.0/en/pdf/Superseded/
CuramTemporalEvidenceGuide.pdf (13)

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which three of the following are evidence workspaces?

  • A. In Edit Evidence
  • B. Outgoing Evidence
  • C. Outcomes
  • D. Evidence Flow
  • E. Assessments
  • F. Issues
Answer:

ADF

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%

Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SS8S5A_6.2.0/com.ibm.curam.content.doc/CommonIntake/c_COMINLifecycleManageEvidenceWorkspace.html

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 14

James Smith has made a claim for a benefit for which three product components exist: personal rate,
auditdependent rate, and child-dependent rate. James has been deemed eligible for a payment of
$50 per week with respect to himself, $30 per week with respect to his wife, and $20 per week with
respect to his child.
By default, how many individuals will receive a payment resulting from this case?

  • A. One
  • B. Three
  • C. Four
  • D. Two
  • E. Zero
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

Eligibility or determination rule sets are assigned to which two of the following case types?

  • A. Screening
  • B. Product delivery
  • C. Assessment
  • D. Integrated
  • E. Investigation
Answer:

CD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SS8S5A_6.2.0/com.ibm.curam.content.doc/IntegratedCaseManagementConfiguration/c_ICMCONFIG_Configuring13ConfiguringAssessmentCaseTypes1.html

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2