Huawei h12-891-v1-0 practice test

HCIE-Datacom V1.0 Exam

Last exam update: May 17 ,2024
Page 1 out of 40. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 610

Question 1

As shown in the figure, SWA, SWB, SWC all run RSTP, GED/O/2 on SWB Ports and GEO/0/1 ports on
SWC have a port role of ? Radio

  • A. Alternative port, Backup port
  • B. Backup port, root port
  • C. Root port, Designated port
  • D. Backup port, Alternative port
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

result :(moloteric question).

  • A. When sending a packet with a destination address of 4444, it is sent without labeling.
  • B. When the router receives a packet with the label 1024, it replaces the label with 1027 and sends it.
  • C. When a packet with a destination address of 2222 is sent , it is sent without labeling.
  • D. When sending a packet with a destination address of 3333, label 1026 and send it.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Is the following figure correct about NDP's process of resolving link-layer addresses?

  • A. Right
  • B. Wrong
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
0 / 1000

Question 4

A multi-protocol network, the topology is shown in the figure. Take a closer look at the topology,
router R4 (in Areal) is introduced into the OSPF process via the routes learned by BGP. So what
categories of LS4 will R3 advertise to zone 0?( Multiple choice questions).

  • A. 5 ?LSA
  • B. 7 ?LSA
  • C. 1 ?LSA
  • D. 4 ?LSA
  • E. 2 ?? ??
Answer:

ACE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 5

As shown in the figure, as shown, as the AS10 has two paths to access THEA1, the optimal route
passed from the 4S23 by default is now sprinkled with S00 to ass4O The odds belt wins even more
worrying. Therefore, in the R2 configuration as follows, after the completion of the coordination, it is
found that the most worrying route has not changed, and some operations can be adjusted to make
the configuration
??[ R2]jpas-path-fiter l permit "4D0& [2]pouteplicy med permit node 10[R2-routepolicyli- match
aspath-ilterl[R2-oute-policylapplycoast.20

  • A. Configure compare-di fferent-as-med under the BGP process for R2
  • B. Configure destiny-med under the BGP process for R1
  • C. Configure compare-di fferent-as-med under the BGP process of Rl
  • D. Configure the targeted-med under the BGP process for R2
Answer:

BC

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

The switch SWA and SWB are connected together by 2 Ethernet links, where the switch SWA has the
following interface configuration:

  • A. Without changing the current configuration, GigabitEthernet1/0/1 and GigabitEthernet1/0/2 can join the same aggregation group
  • B. Because of the different VLANs allowed, GigabitEthernet1/0/1 and GigabitEthernet1/0/2 cannot join the same aggregation group
  • C. After link clustering is configured on both SWA and SWB, if MSTP is enabled on the switches SWA and SWB Both GigabitEthernetl1/0/1 and GigabitEthernetl/O/2 are the forwarding status of MSTP
  • D. Only if the configuration of GigabitEthernet 1/0/2 is changed to match GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 can the two join the same aggregation group
Answer:

BD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

As shown in the figure, which of the following options satisfies two routers to establish an ISIS
neighbor?( Single choice questions).

  • A. Both routers are of The Level-1 type. B. Both routers remain of the default type.
  • C. One of the two routers can be of the Level-1-2 type and the other of the Leve1-1 type. D. The ISIS process numbers of the two routers must be consistent.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
C
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
C
0 / 1000

Question 8

As shown in the figure, the use of redundant links between the branch and the headquarters to
establish IPsecVPN, while turning on URLPF on the Router_B for traffic from branch l, which of the
following options is correct?

  • A. When using IPsec active-standby link redundant backups to enable the URPF function under the physical interface , it is recommended to use URPF loose mode.
  • B. When using IPsec multilink redundant backup, the URPF function can be used under the physical interface, and URPF strict mode can be used
  • C. When using IPsec multilink redundant backups, urPF can be enabled under the tunnel interface, and URPF strict mode can be used
  • D. When using lPsec active-standby link redundancy backup, the URPF function is enabled under the physical interface, and URPF strict mode can be used.
Answer:

AC

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

View the details of all VPN instances on a network device and the results are as follows, which of the
following statements is wrong?( Multiple choice questions).
A. The total number of instances that enable the IPv6 address family in the VPN configured on this
side is 1 .

B. VPN-Instance vpna does not receive VPN routes with an RT of 2:1.
C. The GigabitEthernet 1/0/0 interface is tied to the VPN-Instance vpna
D. The device assigns a label to each route of the VPN-Instance vpna.

Answer:

AD

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 10

As shown below, what routes will R2 learn?( Single choice questions).


  • A. R2 can learn the 101.20/24 and 101.30/24 routes.
  • B. R2 can learn the 101.1.0/24 route.
  • C. R2 can receive an LSP for R1, but cannot join to the routing table.
  • D. R2 can learn all routes to R1.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

As shown in the figure, three switches S1, SW, and SN3, where SWI is the root bridge, and link
congestion occurs between SI and SW2, SWD cannot receive the configuration BPDU sent by the
root bridge, which spanning tree protection mechanism does the administrator need to configure to
prevent the problem caused by link congestion?( Single choice questions).

  • A. root protection
  • B. PreventS TC-BPDU attacks
  • C. BPDU Protection
  • D. Loop Protection
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

As shown in the figure, a company wants to achieve secure mutual access between the head office
and branches through MPLSVPN, and at the same time requires that the IPN traffic of the branch
bank must be forwarded through the head office to achieve traffic monitoring

  • A. VPN routing information can be exchanged between A. CE and PE using BGP messages
  • B. When Hub-CE passes routing information with Hub-PE, you need to configure a route on Hub-PE that allows receiving AS numbers to be repeated 1 time to receive routes published by Hub-CE
  • C. Between Hub-CE and Hub-PE, and between Spoke-PE and Plan-CE, routing information can be exchanged using the OSPF protocol
  • D. An MP-IBGP peer relationship is established between Spoke-PE and THE VPN routing information is exchanged.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

The data results of a router are as follows, and the analysis conclusion is correct (single choice).

A. The GEO/0/0 port of the A. R3 is in a different region than the neighbor
B. The B. R3 router's Eth0/0/1 enables both IPv4 and IPv6 ISIS
C. R3 is on the link where Eth0/0/0 is Eth0/ 1 of the LEVEL-1 and Level-2 DISC
D. R3 routers Circuit-level is Level-1-2

Answer:

D

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 14

As shown in the following figure, R1, R2, R3 establish a neighbor relationship of Level2 The IP routing
table for R3 is correct (multiple choice).

  • A. The 2::/64 route appears in the P route table
  • B. The 2019:/64 route appears in the IP routing table
  • C. 2020::/64 The route appears in the IP routing table
  • D. The 2021/64 route will appear in the IP routing table
Answer:

ABCD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

A company's two-layer phase network architecture as shown in the figure, when the engineer is
configured to find that the business between departments can not communicate, through the
command to view the status of the equipment as follows, please determine the possible causes?

  • A. The BPDU interval between switches is not configured
  • B. The Transition VLAN mapping between the handover machines is not configured to be caused
  • C. The Revislon Level configuration is inconsistent between switches
  • D. Inconsistent Registry Name configuration between text exchange machines
Answer:

BCD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2