Huawei h12-811-v1-0 practice test

HCIA-Datacom V1.0 Exam

Last exam update: Jun 14 ,2024
Page 1 out of 48. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 730

Question 1

In an OSPF broadcast network, with which routers does a Dothter router exchange link state
information? ( )

  • A. BDR
  • B. All OSPF neighbors
  • C. DR Other
  • D. DR
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

The classic network forwarding method is based on router routing table forwarding. The forwarding
method of OpenFlow switches is based on flow table forwarding. Which of these two forwarding
methods are correct? ()*
A. The routing table is of fixed length. A device can only have one public routing table
B. The flow table is getting longer. A network device can only have one flow table
C. The matching method of the flow table is to match the MA of the flow at the same timeC.Address
andIP address
D. The matching method of the address table is to match the route of the destination network
segment with the longest mask

Answer:

A, C, D

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which of the following statements about IPv6 address configuration are correct? ()*

  • A. IPv6 supports stateless automatic configuration
  • B. IPv6 address supports automatic configuration in multiple ways
  • C. IPv6 supports DHCPv6 for address configuration
  • D. IPv6 addresses can only be configured manually
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which of the following messages is used for IPv6 stateless address autoconfiguration? ()*

  • A. NS
  • B. RA
  • C. NA
  • D. RS
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which of the following protocols consist of the PPP agreement? ()*

  • A. NCP
  • B. PPPOE
  • C. Authentication protocol
  • D. LCP
Answer:

A, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which fields in the IPv4 header are related to fragmentation? ()*

  • A. TTL
  • B. Fragment Offset
  • C. Identification
  • D. Flags
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Now there are the following four segments: 10.24.0.0/24, 10.24.1.0/24, 10.24.2.0/24, 10.24.3.0/24,
which route can point to these four network segments at the same time? ()*

  • A. 10.24.1.0/23
  • B. 0.0.0.0/0
  • C. 10.24.0.0/22
  • D. 10.24.0.0/21
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

From a security perspective, router A refuses to receive OSPF packets. ICMP packets received from
the cO/0/1 interface. Which of the following commands can achieve this requirement? ()

  • A. acl rumber 300o rule 5 deny ospf rule 10deny icmp interface GigabitEthernet0/0/1 traffic-filter inbounD.ac1300o#
  • B. acl rumber 2000 rule 5 deny 89 rule 10 deny 1 interface GigabitEtherneto/0/1 trafficfilter inbounD.ac12000#
  • C. acL rumber 300o rule 5 deny 89 rule 10 deny icmp interface GigabitEthernet0/0/1 traffic-filter inbounD.ac1 30oo#
  • D. acl number 3000 rule 5 deny 89 rule 10 deny 1 interface GigabitEtherneto/0/1 trafficfilter inbounD.aci 3000
Answer:

A, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

What are the network types supported by the OSPF protocol? ()*

  • A. Point-to-Point
  • B. Non-Broadcast Multi-Access
  • C. Point-to-Multipoint
  • D. Broadcast
Answer:

A, B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

What are the advantages of the OSPF protocol? ()*

  • A. Support area division
  • B. OSPF supports load sharing for equal-cost routes
  • C. OSPF supports message authentication
  • D. OSPF supports typeless inter-domain routing (CIDR)
Answer:

A, B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

The following description of the Router ID of OSPF is incorrect ().*

  • A. Router ID. Must be the IP address of an interface on the router
  • B. The prerequisite for the normal operation of the OSPF protocol is that the router has a Router ID
  • C. The Router ID must be specified by manual configuration
  • D. The Router ID in the same area must be the same, and the Router ID in different areas can be different
Answer:

A, B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Virtualization is the basis for implementing NEV. Which of the following statements about the
characteristics of virtualization is correct? ()*

  • A. Hardware independence: Virtual machines and hardware are decoupled, and virtual machines can be migrated between servers.
  • B. Encapsulation: All virtual machines share the operating system, and encapsulation is achieved through namespaces.
  • C. Isolation, where virtual machines on the same physical server are isolated from each other.
  • D. Partitioning: Multiple virtual machines can be run on a single physical server at the same time.
Answer:

A, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

How many planes does a network device have? ()*

  • A. Control plane
  • B. Business plane
  • C. Data plane
  • D. Management plane
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which of the following working modes are supported by Huawei enterprise APs? ()*

  • A. Local
  • B. Cloud
  • C. FIT
  • D. FAT
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which of the following message types does DHCP contain?

  • A. DHCP DISCOVER
  • B. DHCP REQUEST
  • C. DHCP OFFER
  • D. DHCP ROLLOVER
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2