cisco 700-150 practice test

Introduction to Cisco Sales

Last exam update: May 13 ,2024
Page 1 out of 5. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 62

Question 1

How long is the average “time to detection” of a security threat for Cisco’s customers?

  • A. 3 days
  • B. 100 days
  • C. 28 days
  • D. 17 hours
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which phrase best describes Unified Communications?

  • A. video conferencing accessible across endpoints, devices, and applications within an organization
  • B. integrated voice, video, mobility, and presence services across endpoints, devices and applications
  • C. voice and video collaboration services accessed from a unified endpoint
  • D. mobile endpoint applications that unify voice, video, and presence services to streamline communications and enhance productivity and collaboration
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

What is one way that Cisco provides business value to customers?

  • A. It increases the value of software by making the software portable across hardware.
  • B. It provides better solution suites by focusing exclusively on WAN.
  • C. It allows each department to manage IT separately by creating multiple portals for license management.
  • D. It allows IT to consume software only as CAPEX.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

How long is the average “time to detection” of a security threat for Cisco’s customers?

  • A. 3 days
  • B. 100 days
  • C. 28 days
  • D. 17 hours
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

How is a business outcome defined?

  • A. a strategy that sets out sales targets and tactics for the business
  • B. a plan that positions a company’s brand of product to gain a competitive advantage
  • C. a process of estimating future sales
  • D. a measureable result of an activity or process within the business
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which phrase best describes Cisco’s software strategy?

  • A. implement a build-and-fix software development model
  • B. identify and communicate risks
  • C. promote collaboration among in teams and organizational levels
  • D. use software and software-defined solutions to help customers realize more value from their IT investments across their organizations
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which of the following could be defined as a long-term plan that enables the business to work toward achieving its vision by
considering business operations, value proposition, customers, and finance?

  • A. Mission
  • B. Objectives
  • C. Strategy
  • D. Goals
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which of the following are included in Cisco’s current networking product lines?

  • A. application delivery controllers, LAN, and WAN
  • B. switches, routers, and application delivery controllers
  • C. switches, routers, application delivery controllers, LAN, and WAN
  • D. switches, routers, LAN, and WAN
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which phrase best describes the Cisco DX series?

  • A. all-in-one desktop collaboration device with an intuitive touchscreen
  • B. a service solution that offers business messaging, calling, and persistent meeting spaces
  • C. a mobile endpoint solution designed to connect teams at any time, in any place
  • D. a flexible and scalable platform for video-conferencing rooms
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which group represents the Cisco partnership levels?

  • A. Affiliate, Associate, Preferred, Select, Global
  • B. Bronze, Silver, Gold, Select, Multinational
  • C. Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Global
  • D. Select, Premier, Gold, Multinational, Global Gold
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which of the following are included in Cisco’s portfolio of converged infrastructure solutions?

  • A. Hyperflex, FlexPod, FlashStack, and VxBlock
  • B. Hyperflex, Talos, VxBlock, and VersaStack
  • C. VersaStack, VxBlock, FlexStack, and FlexPod
  • D. FlexStack, VersaStack, HyperFlex, and VxBlock
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which Cisco network administration product enables the creation and enforcement of security and access policies for a
companys connected endpoint devices?

  • A. Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise Cisco TrustSec
  • B. Cisco Platform Exchange Grid
  • C. Cisco Identity Services Engine
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which is a key benefit of Cisco UCS?

  • A. unified network fabric
  • B. hardware-centric design
  • C. distributed infrastructure management
  • D. integrated third-party applications
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which of the following are features of the Cisco Firepower NGFW?

  • A. cloud based
  • B. unified management
  • C. threat focused
  • D. fully integrated
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

What approach does Cisco take to provide pervasive and comprehensive security for our customers?

  • A. Digital Forensic Model
  • B. Cisco ONE Security Model
  • C. Threat-Centric Security Model
  • D. Insight-Led Security Analytics.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2