cisco 700-020 practice test

Cisco Video Sales Essentials VSE

Last exam update: May 12 ,2024
Page 1 out of 5. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 61

Question 1

How does Cisco make work streams easier after a meeting?

  • A. Calendars store meeting notes.
  • B. All meetings are automatically recorded.
  • C. A persistent virtual meeting room is established.
  • D. Each Cisco system comes with 10 hours of remote meeting management.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Why should your customer invest in video?

  • A. Because that is what you are selling.
  • B. While it has not taken off yet, video is going to be really big.
  • C. Video monitors can be used to play video games during breaks so employees can test Gravity Rush 2 and Resident Evil 7.
  • D. Video improves business through higher revenues, lower costs and increased productivity.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

What is a unique feature of UCM?

  • A. Firewall traversal for premise-based solutions.
  • B. Persistent content available to room participants.
  • C. Advanced video routing on video-only networks.
  • D. Support of unified communications with contact center.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which endpoint provides the highest quality and most natural meeting experience?

  • A. MX200
  • B. MX800
  • C. SX10
  • D. IX5000
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which endpoint solutions is used in a conference room or training room?

  • A. Room system
  • B. Desktop system
  • C. Mobile client
  • D. Immersive system
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

What can a Cisco solution enable a government or public sector industry customer to do?

  • A. Provide face-to-face customer communication methods for competitive advantage, increasing upsell and cross-sell opportunities.
  • B. Differentiate guest experiences.
  • C. Provide real-time management of critically ill patients by remotely located specialists.
  • D. Optimize the citizen experience through enabling face-to-face access to government employees, especially from rural or remote areas.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

What is a unique feature of Spark?

  • A. Firewall traversal for premise-based solutions.
  • B. Persistent content available to room participants.
  • C. Advanced video routing on video-only networks.
  • D. Support of unified communications with contact center.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which mobile endpoint includes persistent content capability?

  • A. CMA
  • B. Jabber
  • C. Spark
  • D. WebEx
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Where can you show your customers how Cisco Collaboration products fit into different scenarios and experiences?

  • A. Refresh Collab Website
  • B. Collaboration Page for Partners
  • C. Project Workplace
  • D. Cisco Collaboration Community
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

What can a Cisco solution enable an Education Industry customer to do?

  • A. Let citizens join meetings, share applications, and use video.
  • B. Accommodate evolving student learning styles through mobile video applications.
  • C. Make experts or specialists available face-to-face even when they are not at the same location as the purchaser.
  • D. Gain visibility into and streamline the supply chain.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which on-premise call control solution supports unified communications and contact center?

  • A. Expressway
  • B. UCM
  • C. HCS
  • D. Spark
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

What is a function of a recording solution?

  • A. To act as a traffic cop for network communication.
  • B. To schedule calls.
  • C. To provide an audio and video interface for the user.
  • D. To share lectures, training sessions, meetings and events on demand.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

What is a vertical approach to selling?

  • A. Selling to friends and family.
  • B. Selling based on common industry needs.
  • C. Selling to a line of business, regardless of industry.
  • D. Selling to IT.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which premise-based conferencing solution works with Conductor, TMS and WebEx to create a CMR Hybrid solutions?

  • A. MSE8000
  • B. Cisco Meeting Server
  • C. TelePresence Server
  • D. Spark
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

What is a function of a conferencing solution?

  • A. To provide an audio and video interface for the user.
  • B. To join 3 or more participants in a meeting.
  • C. To schedule calls.
  • D. To act as a traffic cop for network communication.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2