Avaya 6211 practice test

Avaya Aura? Contact Center Multimedia Implementation Exam

Last exam update: May 13 ,2024
Page 1 out of 4. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 60

Question 1

Refer to the exhibit. A customer is using Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) to provide Web Services
or integrating Web Chat with their Contact Center. They have created a DMZ to protect the Avaya
Aura Contact Center (AACC) server and the Corporate Web Server by deploying a Corporate Firewall
and a Web Application Firewall. What is the recommended placement of the AACC Voice and
Multimedia server in relation to the Corporate Web Server where the customer facing Web Chat
Application resides?

  • A. Place the AACC Server inside the DMZ between the Corporate Firewall and the Web Application Firewall. Place the Corporate Web Server inside the Web Application Firewall.
  • B. Place both the AACC Server and the Corporate Web Server outside of the Corporate Firewall.
  • C. Place both the AACC Server and the Corporate Web Server inside the DMZ between the Corporate Firewall and the Web Application Firewall.
  • D. Place the AACC Server inside of the Web Application Firewall. Place the Corporate Web Server inside the DMZ between the Corporate Firewall and the Web Application Firewall.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which statement about the web-based Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) Multimedia
Administration client is true?

  • A. It is used to administer Avaya Aura Agent Desktop (AAAD) and to monitor Agent performance using a browser-based interface.
  • B. It helps with implementing CTI for installed and browser-based client integrations.
  • C. It provides administrative and management capabilities for CCMM resources.
  • D. It allows an SDK for developers to design custom Computer Telephony Integration (CTI) applications.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://support.avaya.com/public/downloadFile.jsp?file=/resources/sites/AVAYA/content/live/SOLU
TIONS/220000/SOLN220899/en_US/NN44400
-
210_04.01_Planning_and_Engineering_November_2012.pdf

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Multimedia skillsets must be defined in the Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA) for
multimedia routing to occur. Which multimedia prefix is used for an Outbound skillset?

  • A. IM_
  • B. EM_
  • C. OB_
  • D. VM_
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101017374

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

You need to launch the CCT Web Administration Client to perform administrative tasks. How do you
access the CCT Web Administration Client?

  • A. On the CCMA Launchpad select: Configuration > Select the CCT server > click CCT Administration > Click the links.
  • B. Open a web browser and browse to Error! Hyperlink reference not valid. , where <servername> is the name of the CCMS server.
  • C. On the Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) server click: Start > Avaya > Contact Center > Communication Control Toolkit > Ref Client.
  • D. On the System Control and Monitor utility > select the CCT tab > click Launch CCT Console button.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101017333

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which component is used to add servers in Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA)?

  • A. Configuration
  • B. Multimedia
  • C. Access and Partition Management
  • D. Contact Center Management
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101017434

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

When verifying the Communication Control Toolkit (CCT) server was added during installation to the
configuration page of the Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA), which server is
associated with the CCT server?

  • A. Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM)
  • B. License Manager
  • C. Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA)
  • D. Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS)
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100178607

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which server type can be configured under Server Settings in the Contact Center Multimedia
Administration tool?

  • A. Inbound Mail License Server
  • B. Inbound Mail Server
  • C. Inbound Mail Manager Server
  • D. Inbound Mail Application Server
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101017434
(243)

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which section under the Agent Desktop Configuration would allow Agent Desktop to move to the
front upon arrival of a new contact?

  • A. New Contact Presentation
  • B. Hot Desking
  • C. Logoff Terminal State
  • D. Maximum Open Duration
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101017333
(56)

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Multimedia skillsets must be defined in the Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA) for
multimedia routing to occur. Which multimedia prefix is used for the Web Communications skillset?

  • A. WC_
  • B. VI_
  • C. PO_
  • D. SM_
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101017434
(339)

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

You have been asked to generate outbound and multimedia reports based on data stored within the
Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) database. You must also access multimedia data sources
through the Report Creation Wizard for reporting customization. The CCMM server has been added
through the Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA). Which additional step is required to
complete this task?

  • A. Assign the CCMM server as a reporting server for the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS).
  • B. Add the Communication Control Toolkit (CCT) server through the CCMA.
  • C. Add the Microsoft Exchange server through the CCMA.
  • D. Assign the CCT server as a reporting server for the CCMS.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101017378

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

When creating an Advanced Screenpops in the wizard you choose a screenpop launch event. What
are the two launch event options? (Choose two.)

  • A. Call setup
  • B. Dialing
  • C. Active
  • D. Alerting
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101059073

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

You have launched the Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) Administration utility. Which three
settings can be configured on the CCMM Administration General Administration page? (Choose
three.)

  • A. Web Comms
  • B. Agent
  • C. Skillset
  • D. Server
  • E. Email
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101017434

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

A Contact Center Agent provisioned for Multimedia contacts has forgotten their password. Which
Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) Administration screen contains the function to reset the Agent's
password?

  • A. General Settings
  • B. Agent Settings
  • C. Server Settings
  • D. Skillset Settings
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100093197
(428)

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

When you installed the Contact Center software, a set of default or sample applications are installed.
Which are two of the three default or sample applications? (Choose two.)

  • A. ContactFlow
  • B. Primary
  • C. Secondary
  • D. MultimediaFlow
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

You are adding an agent in Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA) Contact Center
Management. How do you add a corresponding user to the Communication Control Toolkit (CCT) as
the agent is added to the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) database?

  • A. Enter the SIP address of the agent phoneset in the Voice URI field.
  • B. Select the "Enable CTI for this agent" option.
  • C. Select the "Create CCT agent" option.
  • D. Set the agent user type to "Supervisor/Agent".
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101017374

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2