avaya 6211 practice test

Exam Title: Avaya Aura Contact Center Multimedia Implementation Exam

Last update: Feb 14 ,2026
Question 1

Which Avaya Aura® Contact Center component is a core component that connects to a PBX to collect
incoming voice contacts, provide intelligent queuing, and collect historical data?

  • A. Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA)
  • B. Avaya Agent Desktop (AAD)
  • C. Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM)
  • D. Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS)
Answer:

D


Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100167782
(111)

vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
A 0 B 0 C 0 D 0
Comments
Question 2

You have installed an Avaya Aura® Contact Center (AACC) system with Communication Control
Toolkit (CCT) and Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM). Which component is responsible for pushing
the non-voice contacts to Avaya Aura® Agent Desktop?

  • A. ССММ
  • B. CCMS
  • C. CCT
  • D. CСMA
Answer:

A


Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101061121

vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
A 0 B 0 C 0 D 0
Comments
Question 3

Which component manages the states of contacts, agents, terminals, and addresses used for
assigning contacts?

  • A. CCT Client Applications
  • B. Contact Management Framework (CMF)
  • C. CCT API
  • D. SIP Connector
Answer:

B


Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100093163

vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
A 0 B 0 C 0 D 0
Comments
Question 4

Which Avaya Aura® Contact Center component is required for Contact Center Multimedia
deployment?

  • A. API Server
  • B. Agent Desktop
  • C. SIP Connector
  • D. Avaya Aura® Media Server
Answer:

D


Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101059089
(98)

vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
A 0 B 0 C 0 D 0
Comments
Question 5

In a Voice and Multimedia Contact Center, incoming email messages are read from the Email server,
processed using email rules, and are stored in a multimedia database. Which component, installed
on Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM), connects to the Email server at regular intervals to access
configured mailboxes?

  • A. the Multimedia Administrator
  • B. the Email Manager
  • C. the Multimedia Database
  • D. the Outbound Campaign Management Tool
Answer:

B


Reference:
https://usermanual.wiki/m/3e5ed12a78c1c7c0b528fdb732db7da5799ced833b0ce8ac7cea6a636a0a
d81f.pdf
(90)

vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
A 0 B 0 C 0 D 0
Comments
Question 6

Which Avaya Aura® Contact Center component manages all media processing for the contact center
including playing messages and collecting DTMF digits?

  • A. Avaya Aura® Media Server (AAMS)
  • B. Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS)
  • C. SIP
  • D. Communication Control Toolkit (CCT)
Answer:

A


Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101059089
(118)

vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
A 0 B 0 C 0 D 0
Comments
Question 7

A Contact Center Supervisor is creating an outbound campaign. Where is the outbound campaign
loaded?

  • A. It is loaded on external database.
  • B. It is loaded on the Communication Control Toolkit (CCT) database where it creates contacts and presents them to CCMS via Open Queue.
  • C. It is loaded on the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) database where it creates contacts and presents them to the CCMS via Open Queue.
  • D. It is loaded on the Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) server database where it creates contacts and presents them to CCMS via Open Queue.
Answer:

D


Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100093170

vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
A 0 B 0 C 0 D 0
Comments
Question 8

Which service contains the Inbound Message Handler (IMH) component?

  • A. Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) License Service
  • B. Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) Campaign Scheduler Service
  • C. Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) E-mail Manager Service
  • D. Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) Starter Service
Answer:

C


Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100093179
(30)

vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
A 0 B 0 C 0 D 0
Comments
Question 9

When analyzing life cycle of an outbound contact in Avaya Aura® Contact Center:
Step 1 shows outbound campaigns are created in the OCMT and loaded into the CCMM database
Step 2 states that each call in the outbound campaign triggers a 'contact arrived' message.
What is Step 3 in the life cycle of an outbound contact in Avaya Aura® Contact Center?

  • A. Customer details are retrieved for the agent using Web services.
  • B. The newly-arrived contact is created and directed to an application using the Open Queue.
  • C. The contact is presented to the agent using the Avaya Agent Desktop.
  • D. The Contact Center application (scripting) determines how to route the contact, or in this case, present to which agent.
Answer:

B


Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101059089

vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
A 0 B 0 C 0 D 0
Comments
Question 10

When analyzing life cycle of a Web Chat contact in Avaya Aura® Contact Center:
Step 1 states the Contact Center Multimedia receives contacts from the External Web server through
the Contact Center Multimedia Web services,
Step 2 states that the Web services provide a Java API that enables contacts to be written into the
Contact Center Multimedia database, retrieved from the database, and have their status queried.
What is Step 3 in the life cycle of a Web Chat contact in Avaya Aura® Contact Center?

  • A. Customized Web pages, displays to the customer.
  • B. A set of sample pages is distributed with Contact Center Multimedia to provide Java Server Pages (JSP) script examples of how a Web server can access the Web services.
  • C. Customized Web pages, with customized look and feel, and business logic must be created by the customer.
  • D. The External Web server determines the skillset and priority assigned to the contact.
Answer:

B


Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101059089
(p.100, external web server
transactions

vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
A 0 B 0 C 0 D 0
Comments
Page 1 out of 5
Viewing questions 1-10 out of 60
Go To
page 2