Avaya 6210 practice test

Avaya Aura Contact Center Implementation Exam

Last exam update: May 17 ,2024
Page 1 out of 4. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 65

Question 1

A customer supplies a server that fully meets the Platform Vendor Independent (PVI) mid-range
specifications for an Aura SIP Voice and Multimedia Contact Server without Avaya Aura Media
Server (AAMS) server type.
What is the maximum number of logged in agents supported for this server type?

  • A. 500 Agents
  • B. 300 Agents
  • C. 100 Agents
  • D. 200 Agents
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

A customer has purchased the Agent Greeting feature to provide individual pre-recorded greeting
playback capabilities.
Where is the license for Agent Greeting enabled in Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC)?

  • A. From the server, navigate to the Server Configuration > Licensing tab
  • B. From the server, locate Multimedia Commissioning > MultimediaLicensing tab
  • C. From Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA) > Configuration > Applications > LM Service Configuration Setup tab
  • D. From the Contact Center License Manager > Configuration > Contact Center Licensing tab
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) uses the media processing capabilities of the Avaya Aura Media
Server (AAMS) to perform functions such as conference customer and agent speech paths with
media treatments.
Which three statements regarding AACC and the AAMS are true? (Choose three.)

  • A. AAMS is supported on the Windows Server 2012 R2 operating system when installed co-resident with AACC.
  • B. AACC does not require a license for each AAMS instance in the solution.
  • C. AACC integrates withAAMS using Media Server Markup Language (MSML) based communication.
  • D. AAMS provides a MSML-based service type named ACC_APP_ID.
Answer:

A,C,D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

For Avaya Aura Contact Center R7, which three statements regarding the Windows installation is
true? (Choose three.)

  • A. Avaya Aura® ContactCenter Release 7 is supported on Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R7.
  • B. Customers upgrading toAvaya Aura Contact Center Release 7.x, must migrate to a new Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2.
  • C. Avaya Aura® Contact Center Release 7 is supported on the Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2.
  • D. AMicrosoft Windows Server 2012 R2 operating system product key is required.
Answer:

B,C,D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which core Contact Center component manages functions such as the logic for call processing, call
treatment, call handling, call presentation and the accumulation of data into historical and real-time
databases?

  • A. Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA)
  • B. Communication Control Toolkit (CCT)
  • C. Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS)
  • D. Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM)
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

You are preparing to install an Avaya Aura Contact Center R7 (AACC) on a server that has been
supplied by the customer. You need to verify that the server meets the requirements to run AACC.
In which Avaya support document will you find the server requirements?

  • A. Avaya Aura® Contact Center Overview and Specifications
  • B. Avaya Aura® Contact Center and Avaya Aura® Unified Communications Platform Integration
  • C. Avaya Aura® Contact Center Administration
  • D. Avaya Aura® Contact Center Commissioning for Avaya Aura® Unified Communications
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which three statements about Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) Licensing are true? (Choose
three.)

  • A. Agent licenses are availablefor both Nodal and Corporate Licensing.
  • B. A Corporate Enterprise license type is for a network ofAvaya Aura® Contact Center installations.
  • C. The Nodal Enterprise license type controls the licensing for a singleAvaya Aura Contact Center node.
  • D. The licensing grace period duration is 15 days.
  • E. Nodal Enterprise licensing supports a Standby License Manager.
Answer:

B,C,E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

Avaya Aura Application Enablement Services (AES) is a set of enhanced telephony APIs, protocols,
and Web services available to developers. The interface between the Avaya Aura Contact Center
(AACC) and AES is Mutual TLS.
Which three statements regarding the AES and AACC are true? (Choose three.)

  • A. If you are using Web Services security on Contact Center, you cannot use the default certificates and must use the certificates in the Contact Center Certificate Store.
  • B. AES 7.0 includes the default Contact Center root certificate.
  • C. The Contact Center CTI Proxy points to the AES IP Address, port 4723, Transport TLS.
  • D. AES 7.0 does not include the default Contact Center rootcertificate. To use the default root certificate with AES 7.0, you must import it into AES.
Answer:

A,B,C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) supports VMware vSphere. VMware vSphere allows multiple
copies of the same operating system or several different operating systems to run as virtual
machines on a large x86-based host hardware server.
Which three statements regarding the AACC server types supported on an AML-based Avaya CS1000
when installed on a VMware virtual machine are true? (Choose three.)

  • A. Voice and Multimedia ContactServer withAvaya Aura® Media Server
  • B. Multimedia Contact Server Only
  • C. Voice and Multimedia Contact Server withoutAvaya Aura® Media Server
  • D. Voice Contact Server Only
Answer:

A,C,D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

By which method can you verify the status of the Data Execution Prevention (DEP)? (Choose two.)

  • A. Windows > Control Panel > System and Security > System > Advanced System Settings > Settings > Data Execution Prevention
  • B. Windows > Services > AdvancedSystem Settings > Settings > Data Execution Prevention
  • C. My computer > properties > advanced system settings > advanced > environment variables > Data Execution Prevention
  • D. Control Panel > Network and Internet > Internet Options, and then turn on DEP for essential Windows programs and services only
Answer:

A,B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which three Operating Systems are supported for an Avaya Agent Desktop (AAD) client installation?

  • A. Microsoft Windows 8.1 (32-bit and 64-bit)
  • B. Microsoft Windows 7 (32-bit and 64-bit)
  • C. Windows XP Professional SP2 or later
  • D. Microsoft Windows 10 (32-bit and 64-bit)
Answer:

A,B,C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

You will need to configure Internet Explorer (IE) options to access Avaya Aura Contact Center
(AACC) components such as Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA).
Which three statements regarding the configuration of Internet Explorer are true? (Choose three.)

  • A. CCMA supports the 32-bit and 64-bit versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer.
  • B. You must run Internet Explorer in compatibility mode for CCMA and Communication Control Toolkit (CCT).
  • C. CCMA supports only the 32-bit version of Microsoft Internet Explorer.
  • D. Install Microsoft Internet Explorer 10.0 or 11.0.
Answer:

A,B,D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

You are preparing for the first backup Avaya Aura Contact Center.
Which step is required in the Contact Center Database Maintenance utility to prepare for the
backup?

  • A. On the Backup Locations tab, select the Tape Drive.
  • B. On the Backup Locations tab, select the Drive, enter the UNC Path, username and password.
  • C. On the Backup Locations tab, select theApplications.
  • D. Shut down all services.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

You can install the Contact Center Server Utility on a standalone computer, or it can co-reside with
the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS).
Which operation on the server can the Server Utility perform?

  • A. Modify real-Time Display interface parameters
  • B. View Alarms and Events
  • C. Perform database restores
  • D. Administer licensing
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

You are preparing to activate the Agent Desktop Displays (ADD) tool in the call center.
Which protocol is a prerequisite for ADD in the Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) environment?

  • A. Multicast or unicast communication from the CCMS to Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA)
  • B. Unicast communication from the CCMS to the client PCs
  • C. Multicast from Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA)
  • D. RSM Compression (Real-Time Statistical Multicast) option that is enabled from the Contact Center ManagerServer (CCMS)
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2