Avaya 3312 practice test

Avaya Aura Contact Center Administration Exam

Last exam update: May 17 ,2024
Page 1 out of 4. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 66

Question 1

A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) has created music treatments that include
information about the specific applications that callers might reach. The customer would like callers,
who have been put on hold by an agent, to hear the music on hold treatments specific to the
application in which they have been answered.
Which section of script would accomplish this?
A.
QUEUE TO SKILLSET automotive
WAIT 2
GIVE RAN 15
GIVE MUSIC 20
EVENT HANDLER
EVENT: CALL ON HOLD
GIVE MUSIC 30
WAIT 60
B.
QUEUE TO SKILLSET automotive
WAIT 2
GIVE RAN 15
IF EVENT = CALL ON HOLD THEN
GIVE MUSIC 30
ELSE
GIVE MUSIC 20
END IF
WAIT 60
C.
EVENT HANDLER
EVENT MUSIC ON HOLD
GIVE MUSIC 30
END EVENT
QUEUE TO SKILLSET automotive
WAIT 2
GIVE RAN 15
GIVE MUSIC 20
WAIT 60
D.
EVENT HANDLER
EVENT CALL ON HOLD
GIVE MUSIC 30
END HANDLER
QUEUE TO SKILLSET automotive
WAIT 2
GIVE RAN 15
GIVE MUSIC 20
WAIT 60

Answer:

C

User Votes:
Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000

Question 2

A customer with an Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) in a SIP environment would like to create a
script where the customer is prompted to enter their account number through the dial pad. The
script would then play the account number back to the caller for confirmation.
Which block will be required?

  • A. Input
  • B. Treatment
  • C. IVR
  • D. Output
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) will use the Contact Router for all calls entering
the system.
What is one function of the Contact Router?

  • A. It can link intrinsics to applications.
  • B. It can link agents to applications.
  • C. It can link skillsets to applications.
  • D. It can link Control Directory Numbers (CDN) to applications.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) launches Orchestration Designer (OD) and the
OD displays four views.
Which view provides a snapshot of the latest and most up-to-date data from the AACC?

  • A. the Contact Center Manager Administration View
  • B. the Synchronization View
  • C. the Contact Center View
  • D. the Local View
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Refer to the exhibit.

The flow in the exhibit has been created in Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) Orchestration
Designer Scripting. If the automotive skillset is out of service, the caller will hear a technical
difficulties announcement, and then proceed to the Logic Block. After the technical difficulties
announcement, the caller should be disconnected.
To provide a disconnect, to which block should the technical difficulties output block be connected?

  • A. Finish Block
  • B. Custom Block
  • C. Treatment Block
  • D. Anchor Block
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) has a list of holidays that change on a yearly
basis. The holidays are defined as variables in a specific variable list. This list of variables is
referenced on multiple applications. Once a year, an administrator updates the list with new holiday
dates, which results in the applications recognizing the new dates.
Which category and type of variable will the administer modify in the variable table to accomplish
this?

  • A. the global variable of the type Date
  • B. the call variable of the type Date
  • C. the wild call variable of the type Integer
  • D. a global or call variable of the type String
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) Manager Server would like to view the
differences between the data in the Local View and the data in the Contact Center View, arid then
resolve the differences so that both views contain the same data.
Which view enables this feature?

  • A. the Synchronization View
  • B. the Problems View
  • C. the Comparison View
  • D. the Editor View
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Refer to the exhibit.

The logic block in the exhibit references a CLID intrinsic vip_customers_gv.
Which type of intrinsic uses CLID data to determine routing?

  • A. Call
  • B. Skillset
  • C. Time
  • D. Traffic
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) would like to use expressions in their script.
When used in a script application, which three expressions require an accompanying END
expression? (Choose three.)

  • A. SECTION
  • B. IF
  • C. GIVE IVR
  • D. WHERE EQUALS
  • E. EVENT HANDLER
Answer:

B, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

A customer with an Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) would like to implement emergency routing
in a flow application using the Locked Variable and Locked Assignment commands.
Which block is used to implement emergencies using locked variables and locked assignment
commands?

  • A. Queue Block
  • B. Logic Block
  • C. Treatment Block
  • D. Anchor Block
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

A customer wants to measure the system-wide Contact Center traffic, not just traffic on an individual
skillset or application basis.
Which category of intrinsic would provide this information?

  • A. Open Queue
  • B. Traffic
  • C. Call
  • D. Time
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) wants to create a script using intrinsics. The
script will be screened using the 'QUEUED COUNT intrinsic.
Which category of intrinsic is the 'QUEUED COUNT" intrinsic?

  • A. Traffic
  • B. Time
  • C. Call
  • D. Skillset
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) Orchestration Designer opens the Contact
Router for the first time by right clicking the Master Script.
Which options are available?

  • A. Open/Open in Flow Editor
  • B. Open in text editor/Open in flow editor
  • C. Open application/Edit application
  • D. Open Edit/Open View
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Refer to the exhibit.

The Queue block in the exhibit shows queuing to multiple skillsets as referenced in the Global
variable, customer_service_gv. The administrator would like the calls to queue to the skillset with
the most logged in agents.
Using a Queue block, under which tab would the Most Logged in Agents be configured?

  • A. Logic
  • B. Processing
  • C. Queue
  • D. Setup
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

When using a host block within a call flow, to what does the Provider ID value refer?

  • A. This is the HDX Connection Provider ID set within the database integration wizard.
  • B. This is the SQL Statement ID set within the database integration wizard.
  • C. This is the license identifier of the Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) base Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) license.
  • D. This is the caller's telephone number.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2