Adobe ad0-e313 practice test

Adobe Campaign Classic Developer Professional Exam

Last exam update: May 14 ,2024
Page 1 out of 3. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 50

Question 1

A client would like to send multiple recurring email deliveries using the same Sender address. What
would a developer use to store the Sender address to efficiently manage changes across all existing
deliveries and environments?

  • A. An enumeration
  • B. A public resource
  • C. A content schema
  • D. An option
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which types of Attributes can be added in campaign schemas? Choose the three correct answers.

  • A. Floating point number. Integer
  • B. Date. Time. Date and Time
  • C. cursor, procedure
  • D. String, Boolean, Duration
  • E. HTML Memo
  • F. varChar, Period
Answer:

A, B, F

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 3

What configuration would allow a folder to display records that are physically stored in one or more
folders of the same type?

  • A. Make this folder a system folder
  • B. Make this folder a view
  • C. Give the read data access right
  • D. Hide this folder from the lists
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

System ABC (a retail company) wants to measure performance by activating 10% random sampling in
a" the campaigns they will be executing in the future. In the campaign template's advanced
campaign parameters, where would the Adobe Campaign developer apply the changes?

  • A. Select Activate Random Sampling > Next > Add Fixed we =10 > finish
  • B. Control Population > Enable and edit control group configuration > Select Activate Random Sampling > Next > Add Fixed size =10 > Finish
  • C. Control Population > Enable and edit control group configuration > Select Activate Random Sampling > Next > Add size as a percentage =10.00 > Finish
  • D. Select Activate Random Sampling > Next » Add size as a percentage =10.00 > Finish
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Out of the following variables, which has the widest range of visibility within the platform?

  • A. event variable
  • B. option variable
  • C. platform variable
  • D. instance variable
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

While uploading a file in Campaign, a developer needs to ensure that the rejects from the input file
are captured in the external file. How would they do this?

  • A. White using data loading (die) option, choose Reject Management and add the reject file name
  • B. Use Auto Detect format and the rejection will be added automatically
  • C. Select Click here to change the file format use Error Processing, and add the reject file name
  • D. Define the file name in the target database using default or external database option
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

A developer has added an additional attribute named "countryCode* to an extension of the
nms;delitfery schema inside an element named "madcet". The attribute is required to be
configurable through the nm&delivery input form. What is the correct XPattt syntax to access the
attribute from an input element?

  • A. <inputxpath:"©countryCode''/>
  • B. <lnput xpath='delivery/@countryCode'’/>
  • C. <input Xpath=* ‘market/ @countryCcde'’/>
  • D. <inputxpath=’deliveries/@countryCode'’/>
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Form Renderings set the style sheet used to format HTML content Where are they used? Choose the
two correct answers.

  • A. In Custom Reports
  • B. In the Digital Content Editor
  • C. In Web Applications and Surveys
  • D. In Campaign Input forms
  • E. In the Default Email Delivery Editor
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

There are some changes in the navigation hierarchy that are not appearing in the client console.
What would be the just step an Adobe Campaign developer takes to solve this issue?

  • A. Update the database structure
  • B. Clear the local cache
  • C. Restart the user interface technical workflow
  • D. Update the input form
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

While transferring files from an SFTP. a developer is required to check the SFTP folder for all available
files before processing to avoid importing incorrect files.
In the File transfer activity, which Action would the developer select?

  • A. File download
  • B. File listing
  • C. Test to see if file exists
  • D. File upload
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

The Adobe Campaign developer sets a 'once' frequency scheduling activity tor a workflow. What is
the expected workflow behavior?

  • A. It will run automatically when the scheduling time is met and finish when all activities are completed.
  • B. It will start automatically when scheduling time is met but the workflow will not finish.
  • C. It will run automatically when the scheduling time is met and then finish automatically.
  • D. It will run when it is started and the scheduling time is met but will not finish.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

What are the three data types available when a developer is loading data from an external file using
the data loading activity? Choose the three correct answers

  • A. integer(256bits)
  • B. period
  • C. varChar
  • D. floating number (double precision)
  • E. long text
  • F. integer(128bits)
Answer:

C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which out-of-the-box schema would contain a seed address?

  • A. nms:seedUser
  • B. nmsiseedbst
  • C. nmsiseedData
  • D. nms:seed Member
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

When following Content Management creation principles, what is the best practice when defining
the identification key of the schema, form, and publication template?

  • A. Use the same namespace
  • B. Use the same namespace and internal
  • C. Use the same label and internal name
  • D. Use the same label
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

In order for a database cleanup workflow to execute, which process should be in a Started state?

  • A. mtaserver
  • B. wfserver
  • C. exewf server
  • D. wkserver
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2