Adobe ad0-e121 practice test

Adobe Experience Manager Sites Business Practitioner Expert Exam

Last exam update: May 17 ,2024
Page 1 out of 3. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 50

Question 1

A customer that uses version 6.5 wants 10 have a text component with basic text editing features.
The solution must require minimal effort cost and time to meet the deadline.
Which approach should a Business Practitioner recommend?

  • A. Use Core Text Component
  • B. Use HTML Source Edit
  • C. Use Foundation Text Component
  • D. Create a new Text Component
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which tool should the Business Practitioner recommend to the content team to manage their team,
tasks, and relevant resources?

  • A. Blueprint
  • B. Projects
  • C. Workflows
  • D. Launches
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

A company wants to develop a website that contains interactive and multimedia experiences that
will work across all devices, 'he Business Practitioner needs to mike sure rich media assets are used
without adding too much workload to asset managers.
Mow should the Busmen Practitioner meet this requirement?

  • A. Use Dynamic Media image presets
  • B. Use Dynamic Media smart crop
  • C. Use ffmpeg to create all possible renditions
  • D. Use a video component
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which mo additional AEM Assets features become available after integration with Dynamic Media?
(Choose two.)

  • A. Smart Cropping
  • B. Smart rags
  • C. Asset translation workflows
  • D. Creation of spin sets
  • E. Generation of static renditions
Answer:

A, E

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 5

A product manager wants to Incorporate content that lets users knows where they are in the
purchase flow. This feature needs to be implemented efficiently and as quickly as possible.
What should the Business Practitioner recommend to meet this requirement?

  • A. Use the navigation core component
  • B. Use the list core component
  • C. Develop a custom purchase flow component
  • D. Use the progress bar component
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

A customer wants to place lag manager scripts on its pages based on the environment The three
environments are as follows:
Dev Environment
QA Environment
Production Environment
The Business practitioner needs to recommend a feature so that the scripts are loaded in the correct
environment. What should the Business Practitioner recommend the company use?

  • A. Host names
  • B. Runmodes
  • C. Adobe Target
  • D. Replication Agent
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

An author would like to display an At-summarized version of an artiste. Which method would you
recommend to achieve this?

  • A. Modify a component to display a shortened form of the article.
  • B. Create a variation of an experience fragment.
  • C. Create a variation of a master content fragment
  • D. Implement a workflow to generate a summarized version.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

A new content author at 3 media company joins a team to manage content taxonomy, me author has
been set up as a new use' and must only have the minimum rights for this job.
Which group should the author be added to m order to meet this requirement?

  • A. user-administrators
  • B. projects-administrators
  • C. tag-administrators
  • D. community site content manager
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which Workflow model property should a Business Practitioner select for a workflow that will be ran
often and does not require saving workflow runtime history?

  • A. Translent Workflow
  • B. Asset Offloading
  • C. Asset Microservice
  • D. Unlock Payload Process
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

A content manager nans to see how rent/ published AEM pages perform by seeing Page Views.
Unique Visitors, and Time on page while viewing the pages In the AEM Site Console.
Which two recommendations should the Business Practitioner make? (Choose twoj

  • A. Configure AEM to Integrate with Adobe Analytics
  • B. Use List View
  • C. Use Column View
  • D. Use Card View
  • E. Configure AEM to integrate with Adobe Search and Promote
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

An end user tries to create a page on the Sites console but receives the following error:
Problem Accessing '/content/loo/bar.html. Reason: 403 Forbidden
How should the Business Practitioner categorize the issue during the initial triage?

  • A. Permission issue
  • B. Replication issue
  • C. Development Defect
  • D. AEM Product Defect
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

A customer is preparing for holiday sales and needs to update the live site at exactly midnight local
time, without any manual intervention. All changes are already done on the author instance.
Which two AEM functicnjlii.es should the Business Practitioner recommend? (Choose two)

  • A. AEM Translations
  • B. Manage Publication
  • C. Quick Publish
  • D. Launches
  • E. MuIti-Site-Manage r
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

A customer plans to launch a sub-site. All of the pages will have a similar design win the only
difference being the authored content. How should a Business Practitioner develop these pages?

  • A. Create one editable template with a text component
  • B. Create editable templates for each new page
  • C. Create static templates fc each new page
  • D. Create one editable template with a layout container
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

A developer plans to use the Text component on its pages. However the out-of-the-box (OOTB) Tex!
component does not allow authors to edit HTML source on the component. How should the
developer support HTML source editing?

  • A. Extend the COTB Text component and enable the sourceedit Rkh-Text Editor (RTE) plugm.
  • B. Create a new clientlib to programmatically handle HTML source >n authoring.
  • C. Create a standalone custom Text component and handle HTML source in Sightly.
  • D. Edit the OOTB Text component directly to enable sourceedit Rich-Text Editor (RTE) plugin.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

A content owner is concerned about violating current license agreements for assets that nave
reached their contract end date.
The Business Practitioner needs to make sure the published assets get unpublished. Users from the
Authors or Contributors groups should not be able to republish an asset when it reaches Us contract
end date.
Which asset property should the 8usmess Practitioner set?

  • A. Off Time
  • B. Expires
  • C. Usage Terms
  • D. isCheckedOut
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2